Register to receive our weekly newsletter!

Get insider deals first, exclusive promotions,
and more delivered to your inbox each week!

We respect your privacy and take it
very seriously. View our privacy policy.

View a Sample Email

Thank you for signing up!

Thank you for subscribing to our newsletter. Be sure to check your email for exclusive offers and discounts.

Close
Hide Filters
 
 

951 Results ""

Product Comparison

Select at least 2 products. Add up to

 

Sort by

Filters

Brands

Clear All Filters

Price Range

to

Availability

Showing Results 
for manufacturer 

"Transition" 

The Mini Media Converters provide a cost-effective method for integrating fiber optic cabling into a 10/100/1000 UTP environment. With its miniature size, the Mini offers a space saving alternative while it converts copper to fiber with the smallest ...

Show Description
Mfg Part #: M/GE-PSW-SX-01 | Item # 7649012
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$269.99

Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-BX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

Show Description
Mfg Part #: TN-GLC-BX-D | Item # 7648971
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$309.99

Transition S6210 Series DS3-T3/E3 Coax to Fiber Network Interface Device - Short-haul modem - ST multi-mode / BNC - up to 1.2 miles - T-3/E-3 - 1300 nm

Show Description
Mfg Part #: S6210-3011-NA | Item # 8610895
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$519.99

Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Fast Ethernet Class A Media Converter - Fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm

Show Description
Mfg Part #: CFETF1014-110 | Item # 7758788
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$384.47

Transition Stand-Alone - Media converter - BNC / SFP (mini-GBIC) - DS-3/E-3/STS-1

Show Description
Mfg Part #: SCSCF3040-110-NA | Item # 8190548
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$536.34

Transition Stand-Alone - Media converter - BNC / SC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - DS-3/E-3/STS-1 - 1300 nm

Show Description
Mfg Part #: SCSCF3013-110-NA | Item # 8218754
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$529.54

Transition - Remote management adapter

Show Description
Mfg Part #: CPSMM-120 | Item # 204458
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$255.30

Transition S6120 Series 4xT1/E1/J1 + 10/100 Ethernet Copper to Fiber Network Interface Device - Short-haul modem - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX - up to 12.4 miles - T-1/E-1/J-1 - 1310 nm

Show Description
Mfg Part #: S6120-1014-NA | Item # 8986239
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$829.99

Transition Point System - Modular expansion base - 1U - rack-mountable

Show Description
Mfg Part #: CPSMC0800-100 | Item # 236271
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$313.46

Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - Fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-X - SFP (mini-GBIC) / RJ-45 - for P/N: CPSMC0100-200-LA, CPSMC0100-205-EU, CPSMC0100-210, CPSMC0810-100, CPSMC1320-100

Show Description
Mfg Part #: CGETF1040-110 | Item # 7087550
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$289.99

Transition S6210 Series DS3-T3/E3 Coax to Fiber Network Interface Device - Short-haul modem - SC single-mode / BNC - up to 12.4 miles - T-3/E-3 - 1310 nm

Show Description
Mfg Part #: S6210-3014-NA | Item # 8610887
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$559.99

Transition C6010 Series T1/E1 to Fiber Network Interface Device - Short-haul modem - SFP (mini-GBIC) / RJ-48 - up to 0.9 miles - T-1/E-1

Show Description
Mfg Part #: C6010-1040 | Item # 8610892
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$468.48

Transition SM8TAF2DPA - Switch - managed - 8 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) + 2 x Gigabit SFP - desktop, rack-mountable - PoE

Show Description
Mfg Part #: SM8TAF2DPA-NA | Item # 9053685
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$319.99

Transition Stand-Alone 4x T1/E1/J1 Copper to Fiber Transport Mux - Multiplexor - external - T-1/E-1/J-1

Show Description
Mfg Part #: S4TEF1014-120-NA | Item # 9088024
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$869.24

Transition Hardened - Switch - managed - 8 x 10/100 (PoE) + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP - DIN rail mountable - PoE (120 W) - DC power

Show Description
Mfg Part #: SISPM1040-182D-LRT | Item # 9786988
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$979.51

Transition Stand-Alone Mini Fast Ethernet Media Converter - Fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm

Show Description
Mfg Part #: M/E-TX-FX-01-NA | Item # 9679882
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$103.87

Transition Stand-Alone Mini Fast Ethernet Media Converter - Fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm

Show Description
Mfg Part #: M/E-TX-FX-01(SM)-NA | Item # 9961426
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$130.52

Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet, SONET/SDH - 100Base-LX, CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - OC-3/STM-1 - 1510 nm

Show Description
Mfg Part #: TN-CWDM-100LX-1510 | Item # 40126985
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$795.99

Transition - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: A9K-16T/8-B=, WS-C4948E-F, WS-X45-SUP7L-E, WS-X45-SUP7L-E/2, WS-X45-SUP7L-E=

Show Description
Mfg Part #: TN-SFP-10G-SR | Item # 8355616
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$384.56

Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

Show Description
Mfg Part #: TN-SFP-LXB42 | Item # 7751157
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$614.70

Transition Stand-Alone - Fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

Show Description
Mfg Part #: SGETF1039-110-NA | Item # 7910753
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$342.90

Transition Ethernet Over Coax Extender - Media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, Coax, 1000Base-X

Show Description
Mfg Part #: EOCPD4020-110 | Item # 40202290
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$457.99

Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-FX - LC single-mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm

Show Description
Mfg Part #: TN-GLC-FE-100LX | Item # 7857161
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$214.30

Transition Stand-Alone 10/100 Bridging - Fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / LC single-mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm

Show Description
Mfg Part #: SBFTF1019-105-NA | Item # 8084244
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$408.99

Transition Just Convert-IT Stand-Alone Media Converter - Short-haul modem - serial RS-232 - SC multi-mode / 9 pin D-Sub (DB-9) - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm

Show Description
Mfg Part #: J/RS232-TF-01(SC | Item # 7915481
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$137.45