Register to receive our weekly newsletter!

Get insider deals first, exclusive promotions,
and more delivered to your inbox each week!

We respect your privacy and take it
very seriously. View our privacy policy.

View a Sample Email

Thank you for signing up!

Thank you for subscribing to our newsletter. Be sure to check your email for exclusive offers and discounts.

Close

Hide Filters
 
 

82 Results ""

Product Comparison

Select at least 2 products. Add up to

 

Sort by

Filters

Brands

Clear All Filters

Price Range

to

Availability

Showing Results 
for manufacturer 

"Transition" 

Transition Protocol Independent Fiber to Fiber Repeater - Fiber media converter - SONET/SDH, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, 2Gb Fibre Channel, 4Gb Fibre Channel, 10Gb Fibre Channel, 8Gb Fibre Channel - SFP+ / SFP+ - OC-48/OC-192

Show Description
Mfg Part #: S4110-4848-NA | Item # 13452252
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$915.99

Transition Hardened - Switch - managed - 8 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 4 x Gigabit SFP - DIN rail mountable, wall-mountable - PoE+ (240 W) - DC power

Show Description
Mfg Part #: SISPM1040-384-LRT-B | Item # 13710201
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$1,259.99

Transition SM10T2DPA - Switch - managed - 8 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP - desktop

Show Description
Mfg Part #: SM10T2DPA-NA | Item # 9289626
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$326.34

Transition S24TXA Compact Switch - Switch - unmanaged - 24 x 10/100 - desktop, rack-mountable

Show Description
Mfg Part #: S24TXA-NA | Item # 8933639
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
$71.55

Transition SM24TAT4GPA - Switch - managed - 20 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 4 x combo Gigabit SFP - rack-mountable - PoE+ (370 W)

Show Description
Mfg Part #: SM24TAT4GPA-NA | Item # 13210890
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$613.06

Transition Hardened - Switch - managed - 8 x 10/100 (PoE) + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP - DIN rail mountable - PoE (120 W) - DC power

Show Description
Mfg Part #: SISPM1040-182D-LRT | Item # 9786988
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$984.67

Wall Mount Brackets are small simple "L-shaped" tabs that allow a single Transition Networks media converter to be mounted anywhere needed. The brackets are sold in pairs, and are available in two sizes to match the different sized media converters.

Show Description
Mfg Part #: WMBL | Item # 883837
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
$7.98

Transition ION 1-Slot Chassis - Modular expansion base

Show Description
Mfg Part #: ION001-A-NA | Item # 8192957
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
$69.98

Transition Point System 18-slot Conversion Center - Modular expansion base

Show Description
Mfg Part #: CPSMC1810-200 | Item # 949708
Availability: Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$701.99

Transition Industrial Stand-Alone Media Converter Extended Operating Temperature - Fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm

Show Description
Mfg Part #: SISTP1014-141-LRT | Item # 7847504
Availability: Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$655.92

Transition SM8TAT2DPA - Switch - managed - 8 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 2 x combo Fast Ethernet/Gigabit SFP - desktop - PoE+ (130 W)

Show Description
Mfg Part #: SM8TAT2DPA-NA | Item # 9351860
Availability: Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$451.99

INDUSTRIAL RATED SWITCH

Show Description
Mfg Part #: SISTF1010-250-LR | Item # 8180245
Availability: Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$251.99

Transition SM4T4DPA - Switch - managed - 4 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x Fast Ethernet/Gigabit SFP - desktop

Show Description
Mfg Part #: SM4T4DPA-NA | Item # 9412182
Availability: Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$316.99

Transition Managed Redundant Industrial Switch Extended Operating Temperature - Switch - managed - 6 x 10/100 + 2 x 100Base-FX - desktop

Show Description
Mfg Part #: SISTM1013-162-LRT | Item # 8370716
Availability: Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$1,036.99

Transition Managed Redundant Industrial Switch Extended Operating Temperature - Switch - managed - 6 x 10/100 + 2 x 100Base-FX - desktop

Show Description
Mfg Part #: SISTM1011-162-LRT | Item # 8370730
Availability: Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$1,001.61

Transition Managed Redundant Industrial Switch Extended Operating Temperature - Switch - managed - 6 x 10/100 + 2 x 100Base-FX - desktop

Show Description
Mfg Part #: SISTM1014-162-LRT | Item # 8370733
Availability: Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$1,449.99

Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 74.6 miles - 1550 nm

Show Description
Mfg Part #: TN-SFP-LX12 | Item # 7000945
Availability: Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$1,048.99

Transition ION Chassis Card - Fiber media converter - FDDI, Fast Ethernet, InfiniBand, Fibre Channel, 2Gb Fibre Channel, SONET, ESCON - SFP (mini-GBIC) / SFP (mini-GBIC) - OC-48 /OC-12 /OC-3

Show Description
Mfg Part #: C3100-4040 | Item # 13325886
Availability: Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$343.99

Transition Indura - Switch - managed - 8 x 10/100/1000 + 3 x Gigabit SFP + 1 x shared Gigabit SFP - desktop - DC power

Show Description
Mfg Part #: IND-3284-L | Item # 9223538
Availability: Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$1,379.99

Transition Point System Dual-Slot Chassis - Modular expansion base

Show Description
Mfg Part #: CPSMC0200-221 | Item # 7316255
Availability: Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$284.99

Transition S8TXATA - Switch - unmanaged - 8 x 10/100 (PoE+) - rack-mountable - PoE+ (120 W)

Show Description
Mfg Part #: S8TXATA-NA | Item # 9481037
Availability: Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$167.11

Transition Hardened - Switch - managed - rack-mountable

Show Description
Mfg Part #: SISGM-CHAS-L2 | Item # 40013635
Availability: Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (?)
$1,959.99

MiLAN Compact Workgroup Switch MIL-S8TA - Switch - 8 x 10/100/1000 - desktop

Show Description
Mfg Part #: MIL-S8TA | Item # 7172581
Availability: Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$96.99

Transition Managed Industrial Switch - Switch - managed - 7 x 10/100/1000 + 3 x combo Gigabit SFP - DIN rail mountable, wall-mountable

Show Description
Mfg Part #: SISTM1040-173D-LRT | Item # 40203464
Availability: Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$527.99

Transition S8TXA - Switch - unmanaged - 8 x 10/100 - desktop

Show Description
Mfg Part #: S8TXA-NA | Item # 13760218
Availability: Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (?)
$66.03