Register to receive our weekly newsletter!

Get insider deals first, exclusive promotions,
and more delivered to your inbox each week!

We respect your privacy and take it
very seriously. View our privacy policy.

View a Sample Email

Thank you for signing up!

Thank you for subscribing to our newsletter. Be sure to check your email for exclusive offers and discounts.

Close

Hide Filters
 
 

82 Results ""

Product Comparison

Select at least 2 products. Add up to

 

Sort by

Filters

Brands

Clear All Filters

Price Range

to

Availability

Showing Results 
for manufacturer 

"Transition" 

The SISGM1040-184D-LRT is a managed Gigabit switch suitable for connecting remote devices in hazardous environments.

Show Description
Mfg Part #: SISGM1040-184D-LRT | Item # 40628229
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$756.99

Transition SM10T2DPA - Switch - managed - 8 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP - desktop

Show Description
Mfg Part #: SM10T2DPA-NA | Item # 9289626
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$323.58

Transition S24TXA Compact Switch - Switch - unmanaged - 24 x 10/100 - desktop, rack-mountable

Show Description
Mfg Part #: S24TXA-NA | Item # 8933639
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$72.11

Wall Mount Brackets are small simple "L-shaped" tabs that allow a single Transition Networks media converter to be mounted anywhere needed. The brackets are sold in pairs, and are available in two sizes to match the different sized media converters.

Show Description
Mfg Part #: WMBL | Item # 883837
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
$7.98

Transition Protocol Independent Fiber to Fiber Repeater - Fiber media converter - SONET/SDH, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, 2Gb Fibre Channel, 4Gb Fibre Channel, 10Gb Fibre Channel, 8Gb Fibre Channel - SFP+ / SFP+ - OC-48/OC-192

Show Description
Mfg Part #: S4110-4848-NA | Item # 13452252
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$915.99

Transition Hardened - Switch - managed - 8 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 4 x Gigabit SFP - DIN rail mountable, wall-mountable - PoE+ (240 W) - DC power

Show Description
Mfg Part #: SISPM1040-384-LRT-B | Item # 13710201
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$1,259.99

Transition Networks Unmanaged Hardened PoE+ Injector - PoE injector (DIN rail mountable) - 24 / 48 V - 30 Watt - output connectors: 1

Show Description
Mfg Part #: SI-IES-1200-LRT | Item # 9971025
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$128.61

Transition ION Management Module - Network management device - 100Mb LAN - plug-in module - for Transition 19-Slot Chassis for The ION Platform; ION 19-Slot Chassis, 1-Slot Chassis

Show Description
Mfg Part #: IONMM | Item # 8192968
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$330.08

Transition Hardened - Switch - managed - 8 x 10/100 (PoE) + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP - DIN rail mountable - PoE (120 W) - DC power

Show Description
Mfg Part #: SISPM1040-182D-LRT | Item # 9786988
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$988.49

Transition - Switch - managed - rack-mountable

Show Description
Mfg Part #: SM16TAT2DPA-NA | Item # 13802676
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$707.99

Transition SM24DPB - Switch - managed - 20 x SFP + 4 x combo Gigabit Ethernet/Gigabit SFP - rack-mountable - AC 100 - 240 V

Show Description
Mfg Part #: SM24DPB-NA | Item # 40083802
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$891.00

Transition Hardened - Switch - managed - rack-mountable

Show Description
Mfg Part #: SISGM-CHAS-L2 | Item # 40013635
Availability: Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (?)
$1,959.99

Transition - Wall mount bracket - for Transition SM24TAT4GPA, SM24TAT4XA

Show Description
Mfg Part #: BRSM24-01 | Item # 13975885
Availability: Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (?)
$11.99

Transition Hardened - Switch - L3 - managed - rack-mountable

Show Description
Mfg Part #: SISGM-CHAS-L3 | Item # 40013634
Availability: Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (?)
$2,559.99

Transition Industrial Stand-Alone Media Converter Extended Operating Temperature - Fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm

Show Description
Mfg Part #: SISTP1014-141-LRT | Item # 7847504
Availability: Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$657.57

Transition Managed Redundant Industrial Switch Extended Operating Temperature - Switch - managed - 6 x 10/100 + 2 x 100Base-FX - desktop

Show Description
Mfg Part #: SISTM1013-162-LRT | Item # 8370716
Availability: Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$1,036.99

Transition Managed Redundant Industrial Switch Extended Operating Temperature - Switch - managed - 6 x 10/100 + 2 x 100Base-FX - desktop

Show Description
Mfg Part #: SISTM1011-162-LRT | Item # 8370730
Availability: Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$1,001.61

Transition Managed Redundant Industrial Switch Extended Operating Temperature - Switch - managed - 6 x 10/100 + 2 x 100Base-FX - desktop

Show Description
Mfg Part #: SISTM1014-162-LRT | Item # 8370733
Availability: Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$1,449.99

Transition Indura - Switch - managed - 8 x 10/100/1000 + 3 x Gigabit SFP + 1 x shared Gigabit SFP - desktop - DC power

Show Description
Mfg Part #: IND-3284-L | Item # 9223538
Availability: Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$1,379.99

INDUSTRIAL RATED SWITCH

Show Description
Mfg Part #: SISTF1010-250-LR | Item # 8180245
Availability: Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$251.99

MiLAN MIL-SM801P - Switch - managed - 8 x 10/100 + 1 x 100Base-FX - desktop

Show Description
Mfg Part #: MIL-SM801PSC-15-NA | Item # 8871357
Availability: Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$559.99

Transition SM4T4DPA - Switch - managed - 4 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x Fast Ethernet/Gigabit SFP - desktop

Show Description
Mfg Part #: SM4T4DPA-NA | Item # 9412182
Availability: Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$316.99

Transition SM8TAT2DPA - Switch - managed - 8 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 2 x combo Fast Ethernet/Gigabit SFP - desktop - PoE+ (130 W)

Show Description
Mfg Part #: SM8TAT2DPA-NA | Item # 9351860
Availability: Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$462.74

Transition Protocol Independent Fiber to Fiber Repeater - Fiber media converter - SONET/SDH, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, 2Gb Fibre Channel, 4Gb Fibre Channel, 10Gb Fibre Channel, 8Gb Fibre Channel - SFP+ / SFP+ - OC-48/OC-192 - for Transition ...

Show Description
Mfg Part #: C4110-4848 | Item # 13452251
Availability: Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$947.99

Transition ION 2-Slot Chassis - Modular expansion base

Show Description
Mfg Part #: ION002-AD-NA | Item # 13588037
Availability: Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$137.42