Register to receive our weekly newsletter!

Get insider deals first, exclusive promotions,
and more delivered to your inbox each week!

We respect your privacy and take it
very seriously. View our privacy policy.

Thank you for signing up!

Thank you for subscribing to our newsletter. Be sure to check your email for exclusive offers and discounts.

Close

Hide Filters
 
 

79 Results ""

Product Comparison

Select at least 2 products. Add up to

 

Sort by

Filters

Brands

Clear All Filters

Price Range

to

Availability

Showing Results 
for manufacturer 

"Transition" 

Transition SM10T2DPA - Switch - managed - 8 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP - desktop

Show Description
Mfg Part #: SM10T2DPA-NA | Item # 9289626
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$323.25

Transition Stand-Alone - Fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet, InfiniBand, Fibre Channel, 2Gb Fibre Channel, SONET - SFP (mini-GBIC) / SFP (mini-GBIC) - OC-48 /OC-12 /OC-3

Show Description
Mfg Part #: S3100-4040-NA | Item # 13325887
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$338.03

Transition Protocol Independent Fiber to Fiber Repeater - Fiber media converter - SONET/SDH, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, 2Gb Fibre Channel, 4Gb Fibre Channel, 10Gb Fibre Channel, 8Gb Fibre Channel - SFP+ / SFP+ - OC-48/OC-192

Show Description
Mfg Part #: S4110-4848-NA | Item # 13452252
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$915.99

Transition ION Chassis Card - Fiber media converter - FDDI, Fast Ethernet, InfiniBand, Fibre Channel, 2Gb Fibre Channel, SONET, ESCON - SFP (mini-GBIC) / SFP (mini-GBIC) - OC-48 /OC-12 /OC-3

Show Description
Mfg Part #: C3100-4040 | Item # 13325886
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$316.99

Transition Industrial Stand-Alone Media Converter Extended Operating Temperature - Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm

Show Description
Mfg Part #: SISTP1013-141-LRT | Item # 7847503
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$432.85

Transition S8TXA - Switch - unmanaged - 8 x 10/100 - desktop

Show Description
Mfg Part #: S8TXA-NA | Item # 13760218
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$61.98

The SISGM1040-184D-LRT is a managed Gigabit switch suitable for connecting remote devices in hazardous environments.

Show Description
Mfg Part #: SISGM1040-184D-LRT | Item # 40628229
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$708.19

Transition Hardened SISPM1040-362-LRT - Switch - managed - 6 x 10/100/1000 (4 PoE+) + 2 x Gigabit SFP - DIN rail mountable, wall-mountable - PoE+ (120 W) - DC power

Show Description
Mfg Part #: SISPM1040-362-LRT | Item # 40704955
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$731.99

Transition ION 6-Slot Chassis - Modular expansion base - with Transition ION Management Module

Show Description
Mfg Part #: ION106-AAMB-NA | Item # 40607607
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$1,114.99

Transition Hardened - Switch - managed - rack-mountable

Show Description
Mfg Part #: SISGM-CHAS-L2 | Item # 40013635
Availability: Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (?)
$1,959.99

Transition Hardened - Switch - L3 - managed - rack-mountable

Show Description
Mfg Part #: SISGM-CHAS-L3 | Item # 40013634
Availability: Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (?)
$2,559.99

Transition Industrial Stand-Alone Media Converter Extended Operating Temperature - Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm

Show Description
Mfg Part #: SISTP1014-141-LRT | Item # 7847504
Availability: Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$657.57

Transition Managed Redundant Industrial Switch Extended Operating Temperature - Switch - managed - 6 x 10/100 + 2 x 100Base-FX - desktop

Show Description
Mfg Part #: SISTM1014-162-LRT | Item # 8370733
Availability: Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$1,449.99

Transition Managed Redundant Industrial Switch Extended Operating Temperature - Switch - managed - 6 x 10/100 + 2 x 100Base-FX - desktop

Show Description
Mfg Part #: SISTM1011-162-LRT | Item # 8370730
Availability: Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$1,001.61

Transition Managed Redundant Industrial Switch Extended Operating Temperature - Switch - managed - 6 x 10/100 + 2 x 100Base-FX - desktop

Show Description
Mfg Part #: SISTM1013-162-LRT | Item # 8370716
Availability: Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$1,036.99

INDUSTRIAL RATED SWITCH

Show Description
Mfg Part #: SISTF1010-250-LR | Item # 8180245
Availability: Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$251.99

MiLAN MIL-SM801P - Switch - managed - 8 x 10/100 + 1 x 100Base-FX - desktop

Show Description
Mfg Part #: MIL-SM801PSC-15-NA | Item # 8871357
Availability: Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$559.99

Transition SM8TAT2DPA - Switch - managed - 8 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 2 x combo Fast Ethernet/Gigabit SFP - desktop - PoE+ (130 W)

Show Description
Mfg Part #: SM8TAT2DPA-NA | Item # 9351860
Availability: Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$462.74

Transition S8TXATA - Switch - unmanaged - 8 x 10/100 (PoE+) - rack-mountable - PoE+ (120 W)

Show Description
Mfg Part #: S8TXATA-NA | Item # 9481037
Availability: Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$167.11

Transition SM4T4DPA - Switch - managed - 4 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x Fast Ethernet/Gigabit SFP - desktop

Show Description
Mfg Part #: SM4T4DPA-NA | Item # 9412182
Availability: Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$316.99

Transition Indura - Switch - managed - 8 x 10/100/1000 + 3 x Gigabit SFP + 1 x shared Gigabit SFP - desktop - DC power

Show Description
Mfg Part #: IND-3284-L | Item # 9223538
Availability: Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$1,379.99

Transition Indura - Switch - managed - 4 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x SFP - DIN rail mountable - AC 120/230 V / DC 125 - 300 V

Show Description
Mfg Part #: IND-3280-H | Item # 9596872
Availability: Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$1,249.99

Transition Industrial Class 1 Div 2 Certified - Switch - unmanaged - 5 x 10/100 - DIN rail mountable, wall-mountable - DC power

Show Description
Mfg Part #: SISTF1010-250-LRT | Item # 9786989
Availability: Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$251.99

Transition Point System Single Slot Chassis - Modular expansion base

Show Description
Mfg Part #: CPSMC0100-200-EU | Item # 13329707
Availability: Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$58.78

Transition ION 2-Slot Chassis - Modular expansion base

Show Description
Mfg Part #: ION002-AD-NA | Item # 13588037
Availability: Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$137.47