Shop 24/7 by phone 1-800-MACMALL (622-6255)

Live Help
 
Order Status
My Cart

 

 
MacMall - Your #1 Apple Superstore
1
2
3
4
1
2
3
4
1
2
3
4
Hide Filters
Sort by:
1 - 25 of 53
View:

Compare Items

You can only compare up to 3 products at a time.
Ok

Product Comparison

Select at least 2 products. Add up to 3 items.

Clear All

Brands

Price Range

to

Availability

Search within results

Showing Results 
for manufacturer 

"StarTech" 

The FIRE96FM FireWire 800 to FireWire 400 adapter converts a 9-pin FireWire connector into a 6-pin FireWire connector and is capable of data transfer rates of up to 400Mbps. A convenient solution for applications requiring large file transfers.

Show Description
Mfg Part #: FIRE96FM | Part # 8764583
Type:

FireWire (IEEE-1394)

Length, feet:

0

Connector A:

FireWire 9-Pin

Connector B:

FireWire 6-Pin

Availability:
In Stock (?)

$9.99

Connect your external FireWire hard drive or digital camcorder to a Laptop or PC.

Show Description
Mfg Part #: 1394MM1 | Part # 8235947
Type:

FireWire (IEEE-1394)

Length, feet:

1

Connector A:

FireWire 6-Pin

Connector B:

FireWire 6-Pin

Color:

Black

Availability:
In Stock (?)

$5.99

StarTech.com Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 98 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - orange

Show Description
Mfg Part #: 50FIBLCLC30 | Part # 8397016
Length, feet:

98

Availability:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (?)

Free Shipping

$49.99

StarTech.com 10Gb Aqua - Patch cable - ST multi-mode (M) - ST multi-mode (M) - 3.3 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - aqua

Show Description
Mfg Part #: A50FBSTST1 | Part # 7630323
Length, feet:

3.2999999999999998

Availability:
In Stock (?)

$11.99

StarTech.com Active Fiber Optic AOC High Speed HDMI Cable - Video / audio cable - HDMI - 19 pin HDMI (M) - 19 pin HDMI (M) - 98 ft - hybrid fiber-coaxial (HFC) - yellow

Show Description
Mfg Part #: HDMM30MAO | Part # 9796467
Availability:
In Stock (?)

Free Shipping

$375.99

StarTech.com Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC - Patch cable - LC single mode (M) - SC single mode (M) - 13 ft - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - molded - yellow

Show Description
Mfg Part #: SMFIBLCSC4 | Part # 9841496
Availability:
In Stock (?)

$25.99

StarTech.com Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC - Patch cable - LC single mode (M) - LC single mode (M) - 33 ft - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - molded - yellow

Show Description
Mfg Part #: SMFIBLCLC10 | Part # 9841499
Availability:
In Stock (?)

$31.99

StarTech.com Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC - Patch cable - LC single mode (M) - LC single mode (M) - 13 ft - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - molded - yellow

Show Description
Mfg Part #: SMFIBLCLC4 | Part # 9841500
Availability:
In Stock (?)

$25.99

StarTech.com Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC - Patch cable - LC single mode (M) - LC single mode (M) - 23 ft - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - molded - yellow

Show Description
Mfg Part #: SMFIBLCLC7 | Part # 9841502
Availability:
In Stock (?)

$29.99

StarTech.com 10Gb Aqua MM 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) - SC multi-mode (M) - 6.6 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - aqua

Show Description
Mfg Part #: A50FBLCSC2 | Part # 7630316
Length, feet:

6.5999999999999996

Availability:
In Stock (?)

$15.99

StarTech.com 10Gb Aqua - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 3.3 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - aqua

Show Description
Mfg Part #: A50FBLCLC1 | Part # 7630329
Length, feet:

3.2999999999999998

Availability:
In Stock (?)

$16.99

StarTech.com Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC - Patch cable - LC single mode (M) - LC single mode (M) - 3.3 ft - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - molded - yellow

Show Description
Mfg Part #: SMFIBLCLC1 | Part # 9841498
Availability:
In Stock (?)

$19.99

Multimode Fiber Optic patch cable assembly. This product provides the necessary link between Fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance networks

Show Description
Mfg Part #: FIBLCST1 | Part # 563908
Type:

Fiber

Length, feet:

3.2999999999999998

Connector A:

LC

Connector B:

ST Fiber male

Color:

Orange

Availability:
In Stock (?)

$12.99

This FireWire extension cable is designed to extend the range of your FireWire devices.

Show Description
Mfg Part #: 139466EXT6 | Part # 587397
Type:

FireWire (IEEE-1394)

Length, feet:

6

Connector A:

FireWire 6-Pin

Connector B:

FireWire 6-Pin

Color:

Black

Availability:
In Stock (?)

$8.99

StarTech.com Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - SC multi-mode (M) - 10 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron

Show Description
Mfg Part #: 50FIBLCSC3 | Part # 345725
Length, feet:

10

Availability:
In Stock (?)

$14.99

This product provides the necessary link between Fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance networks.

Show Description
Mfg Part #: FIBLCST3 | Part # 487675
Type:

Fiber

Length, feet:

10

Connector A:

LC

Connector B:

ST Fiber male

Color:

Orange

Availability:
In Stock (?)

$14.99

Connect your FireWire 400 devices to your FireWire 800 ports

Show Description
Mfg Part #: 1394_94_10 | Part # 345104
Type:

FireWire (IEEE-1394)

Length, feet:

10

Connector A:

FireWire 9-Pin

Connector B:

FireWire 4-Pin

Color:

Black

Availability:
In Stock (?)

$19.99

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices.

Show Description
Mfg Part #: SMFIBLCSC7 | Part # 9885014
Availability:
In Stock (?)

$26.99

StarTech.com Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) - ST multi-mode (M) - 16.4 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM2 - molded - orange

Show Description
Mfg Part #: 50FIBLCST5 | Part # 9520353
Length, feet:

16.399999999999999

Availability:
In Stock (?)

Free Shipping

$108.99

StarTech.com 10Gb Aqua - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 6.6 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - aqua

Show Description
Mfg Part #: A50FBLCLC2 | Part # 7630315
Length, feet:

6.5999999999999996

Availability:
In Stock (?)

$18.99

The StarTech.com IEEE-1394 Firewire cable provides the high-speed link required for Firewire peripherals to communicate with a PC or with each other.

Show Description
Mfg Part #: 1394-46-6 | Part # 881017
Type:

FireWire (IEEE-1394)

Length, feet:

6

Connector A:

other

Connector B:

other

Availability:
In Stock (?)

$6.99

Capable of transferring data at up to 400Mbps and daisy chaining up to 63 devices

Show Description
Mfg Part #: 1394_15 | Part # 919099
Type:

FireWire (IEEE-1394)

Length, feet:

15

Connector A:

FireWire 6-Pin

Connector B:

FireWire 6-Pin

Color:

Grey

Availability:
In Stock (?)

$13.99

StarTech.com 10Gb Aqua - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) - SC multi-mode (M) - 16.4 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - aqua

Show Description
Mfg Part #: A50FBLCSC5 | Part # 7384629
Length, feet:

16.399999999999999

Availability:
In Stock (?)

$23.99

StarTech.com 10Gb Aqua - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) - SC multi-mode (M) - 33 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - aqua

Show Description
Mfg Part #: A50FBLCSC10 | Part # 7384628
Length, feet:

33

Availability:
In Stock (?)

$28.99

Provides 1x FireWire 4-pin, 1x FireWire 6-pin male connector, expertly designed and constructed using IEEE-1394 rated wire to ensure optimum performance and reliability.

Show Description
Mfg Part #: 139446MM1 | Part # 8235912
Type:

FireWire (IEEE-1394)

Length, feet:

1

Connector A:

FireWire 4-Pin

Connector B:

FireWire 6-Pin

Color:

Black

Availability:
In Stock (?)

$5.99

Call 1-800-700-1000 to order or buy online via Business Direct Site

Apple Ipad Air 16GB Wi-Fi (Space Gray)

(20)
Availability: In Stock (?)
Unit Price: $1,499

Select your Delivery Options

Microsoft Office Home and Student 2013 - license

(20)
Availability: In Stock
Delivery Option: Retail Box
Delivery Options
Note: For software licensing, you can speak with our licensing specialist at 1-800-622-6255.
Unit Price: $1,499

Configure this Item

Apple MacBook Pro with Retina display - 15.4" - Core i7

(20)
Availability: In Stock
Unit Price: $1,499

1 item(s) added to your Cart

Apple MacBook Pro with Retina display - 15.4" - Core i7

(20)
Availability: In Stock
Sub Total: $1,499

AppleCare Protection Plan for Apple Display Extended Service agreement - Parts nd Labor - 1 year

Availability: In Stock
$2,223.99

Personalize your iPod with engraving.

Apple Ipad Air 16GB Wi-Fi (Space Gray)

(20)
Availability: In Stock (?)
Unit Price: $1,499

Adding to Cart

Please wait while we add your item(s) to cart....

Error Message

Please wait while we add your item(s) to cart....

1 - 25 of 53
View:

Content Search


 

Get exclusive discounts on your favorite Apple products today!

Your Biggest Source for Everything Apple!

MacMall is the #1 Apple Direct Reseller. We sell more Apple-branded products than any other direct Apple reseller. Since 1987, MacMall has been supplying Mac computers, Mac software, iPods, iPad accessories, and more Apple brand products and consumer electronics to consumers, businesses, and creative professionals.

At MacMall, we understand the increasing demand for the best quality consumer products at huge discounted prices. That's why we are proud to offer the lowest prices on our extensive selection of best-selling products, and hard-to-find Mac and iPod products you crave. Get yourself the new iPad or the new Apple TV for your family. Looking to upgrade your MacBook? Or just want to find out the best suited iPod/iPhone accessories for your hot gadget? Keep your iPad up-to-date with function and technology with our line of top-brand iPad accessories. Compare brands. Equip your Apple products.

More than the innovative products, MacMall goes beyond commerce and into affordable, high-quality business solutions. From customized business sites to financing & leasing to software licensing, technology certifications, configuration services, packaged service programs, and more. Enjoy easy management, easy installation, and easy implementation. Discover a whole new way to create and re-create your business.

Plus, with our 24/7 customer service hotline, we're always just a phone call away no matter when you want to reach us. Get the MacMall Advantage. Don’t miss out on the best deals, special prices, rebate savings, exclusive bundles, and dedicated service you won’t find anywhere else!

Company

About Us
MacMall Blog
The Mall Report
Retail Store Location
Business Direct Login
Careers
Join Our Affiliate Network
MacMall Business Solutions
MacMall Advantage
Terms of Use and Sale
Privacy Policy
Site Map

Customer Service

Contact Us
Rebates
Subscribe
Unsubscribe
Order Status
Live Chat

Follow Us

   
 
Apple Authorized Reseller Entrust bbb Tool Twist

Participating store

1940 E. Mariposa Ave, El Segundo, CA 90245 800.MACMALL © 2014 MacMall