Register to receive our weekly newsletter!

Get insider deals first, exclusive promotions,
and more delivered to your inbox each week!

We respect your privacy and take it
very seriously. View our privacy policy.

View a Sample Email

Thank you for signing up!

Thank you for subscribing to our newsletter. Be sure to check your email for exclusive offers and discounts.

Close
Hide Filters
 
 

166 Results ""

Product Comparison

Select at least 2 products. Add up to

 

Categories

  • Cables

Sort by

Filters

Brands

Clear All Filters

Price Range

to

Condition

Availability

Showing Results 
for manufacturer 

"TrippLite" 

Manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end and has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated.

Show Description
Mfg Part #: N520-02M | Part # 263747
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)

Save $32.24 (84%)

$38.40 $6.16

Tripp Lites Mode Conditioning Cables are designed for use in Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications. N425-Series cables convert a Singlemode LC GBIC to an SC Multimode patch bay. They are fully compliant with IEEE 802.3z application standards.

Show Description
Mfg Part #: N425-02M | Part # 13576362
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)

Save $12.41 (20%)

$62.40 $49.99

Tripp Lites Mode Conditioning Cables are designed for use in Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications. N425-Series cables convert a Singlemode LC GBIC to an SC Multimode patch bay. They are fully compliant with IEEE 802.3z application standards.

Show Description
Mfg Part #: N425-03M | Part # 13576363
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
Ships For Only $9! (?)

Save $12.61 (19%)

$65.60 $52.99

Tripp Lite 25M 10Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode LC/LC OM4 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable 25 Meters - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 82 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - halogen-free - aqua

Show Description
Mfg Part #: N820-25M-OM4 | Part # 13647376
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$83.99

Tripp Lite 15M 10Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode LC/LC OM4 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable 15 Meters - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 50 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - halogen-free - aqua

Show Description
Mfg Part #: N820-15M-OM4 | Part # 13647374
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
Ships For Only $9! (?)

$67.99

Tripp Lite 20M 10Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode LC/LC OM4 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable 20 Meters - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 65 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - halogen-free - aqua

Show Description
Mfg Part #: N820-20M-OM4 | Part # 13647375
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
Ships For Only $9! (?)

$72.99

Tripp Lite 2M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC Red 6' 6ft 2 Meter - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 6.6 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - red

Show Description
Mfg Part #: N320-02M-RD | Part # 8774870
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)

Save $12.64 (44%)

$28.80 $16.16

Tripp Lite's N458-001-9, 8.3/125 micron, LC/SC, Male-to-Female Fiber adapter cable allows you to utilize older installed SC fiber cables when upgrading to newer switches using LC type SFP or GBIC transceivers.

Show Description
Mfg Part #: N458-001-9 | Part # 8815775
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)

Save $13.94 (34%)

$41.60 $27.66

Hi-density MTP/MPO 12-fiber connectors for reduced cabling. OM3 rated 50/125 Multimode. Supports to 40GbE speeds.

Show Description
Mfg Part #: N844-01M-12-P | Part # 9328859
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$135.99

LC to SC/APC (Angle Physical Contact), 2 Meter Fiber Patch cable. Premium PVC 8.3/125 micron singlemode patch cables. Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards. Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable.

Show Description
Mfg Part #: N366-02M-AP | Part # 8141347
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)

Save $17.82 (32%)

$55.20 $37.38

This 12-meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated.

Show Description
Mfg Part #: N520-12M | Part # 8131445
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
$19.98

Tripp Lite 25M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/ST 82' 82ft 25 Meter - Patch cable - ST single-mode (M) to LC single-mode (M) - 82 ft - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - yellow

Show Description
Mfg Part #: N368-25M | Part # 13999720
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
$46.99

Tripp Lite MTP/MPO to MTP/MPO fiber patch cables allow high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms.

Show Description
Mfg Part #: N846-03M-24-P | Part # 13400757
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

Save $196.7 (40%)

$496.00 $299.30

Premium PVC 62.5/125 multimode patch cables, Loop-back cables provide an easier, "single-person" solution for testing fiber optic cable systems

Show Description
Mfg Part #: N316-02M | Part # 371381
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
$10.98

For use with any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring multimode duplex cable with LC/SC connectors

Show Description
Mfg Part #: N516-01M | Part # 263740
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)

Save $11.92 (41%)

$28.80 $16.88

Tripp Lite's IEEE-1394b, or FireWire 800 cables, are the latest in FireWire technology, with data transfer speeds up to 800Mbps, twice the speed of original FireWire.

Show Description
Mfg Part #: F015-006 | Part # 589101
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)

Save $25.2 (70%)

$35.86 $10.66

Tripp Lite's IEEE-1394b, or FireWire 800 cables, are the latest in FireWire technology, with data transfer speeds up to 800Mbps, twice the speed of original FireWire.

Show Description
Mfg Part #: F017-006 | Part # 589103
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)

Save $20.37 (67%)

$30.34 $9.97

The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive

Show Description
Mfg Part #: N320-01M | Part # 7107149
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)

Save $7.21 (27%)

$27.20 $19.99

The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications

Show Description
Mfg Part #: N320-02M | Part # 7107150
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)

Save $16.42 (57%)

$28.80 $12.38

Tripp Lite introduces it's new Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These 50/125um LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber.

Show Description
Mfg Part #: N820-06M | Part # 8812528
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)

Save $34.52 (63%)

$54.40 $19.88

Tripp Lite introduces it's new Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These 50/125um LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber.

Show Description
Mfg Part #: N820-07M | Part # 8812529
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)

Save $50.59 (72%)

$69.99 $19.40

Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM4 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 40/100Gb Ethernet applications.

Show Description
Mfg Part #: N820-03M-OM4 | Part # 8815778
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)

Save $43.07 (63%)

$68.80 $25.73

Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM4 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 40/100Gb Ethernet applications.

Show Description
Mfg Part #: N820-05M-OM4 | Part # 8815779
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)

Save $52.02 (64%)

$81.60 $29.58

Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM4 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 40/100Gb Ethernet applications.

Show Description
Mfg Part #: N820-10M-OM4 | Part # 8815780
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)

Save $80.05 (68%)

$118.40 $38.35

Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications.

Show Description
Mfg Part #: N820-08M | Part # 9392653
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
$22.98