Register to receive our weekly newsletter!

Get insider deals first, exclusive promotions,
and more delivered to your inbox each week!

We respect your privacy and take it
very seriously. View our privacy policy.

Thank you for signing up!

Thank you for subscribing to our newsletter. Be sure to check your email for exclusive offers and discounts.

Close
Hide Filters
 
 

771 Results ""

Product Comparison

Select at least 2 products. Add up to

 

Sort by

Filters

Brands

Clear All Filters

Price Range

to

Availability

Showing Results 
for manufacturer 

"Transition" 

Transition Just Convert-IT Stand-Alone Media Converter - Short-haul modem - serial RS-232 - SC multi-mode / 9 pin D-Sub (DB-9) - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm

Show Description
Mfg Part #: J/RS232-TF-01(SC | Item # 7915481
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$147.06

Transition Point System Fast Ethernet Class B Media Converter - Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / LC single-mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm

Show Description
Mfg Part #: CFETF1019-205 | Item # 8084235
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$433.94

Transition Stand-Alone POTS 2-Wire Copper to Fiber - Media converter - RJ-11 / SC multi-mode - up to 3.1 miles - 1300 nm

Show Description
Mfg Part #: SAPTF3313-115-NA | Item # 8218171
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$577.00

Transition Stand-Alone POTS 2-Wire Copper to Fiber - Media converter - RJ-11 / SC single-mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm

Show Description
Mfg Part #: SAPTF3314-105-NA | Item # 8218175
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$730.08

Transition S322x Series OAM/IP-Based Remotely Managed - Fiber media converter - GigE - 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

Show Description
Mfg Part #: S3220-1013-NA | Item # 8193665
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$590.70

Transition - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: A9K-16T/8-B=, WS-C4948E-F, WS-X45-SUP7L-E, WS-X45-SUP7L-E/2, WS-X45-SUP7L-E=

Show Description
Mfg Part #: TN-SFP-10G-SR | Item # 8355616
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$237.09

Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-FX - LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm

Show Description
Mfg Part #: TN-GLC-FE-100FX | Item # 7857160
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$144.72

Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-FX - LC single-mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm

Show Description
Mfg Part #: TN-GLC-FE-100LX | Item # 7857161
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$219.82

Transition S6210 Series DS3-T3/E3 Coax to Fiber Network Interface Device - Short-haul modem - SC single-mode / BNC - up to 12.4 miles - T-3/E-3 - 1310 nm

Show Description
Mfg Part #: S6210-3014-NA | Item # 8610887
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$565.88

Transition C3210 Series - Fiber media converter - GigE - 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T, 100Base-X - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

Show Description
Mfg Part #: C3210-1013 | Item # 8193849
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$335.99

Transition C3210 Series - Fiber media converter - GigE - 10Base-T, 1000Base-T, 100Base-X - RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC)

Show Description
Mfg Part #: C3210-1040 | Item # 8193852
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$293.12

Transition C2110 Series - Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / LC single-mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1300 nm

Show Description
Mfg Part #: C2110-1019 | Item # 8197671
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$339.08

Transition 19-Slot Chassis for The ION Platform - Modular expansion base

Show Description
Mfg Part #: ION219-A-NA | Item # 8193649
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$490.71

Transition Stand-Alone Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - Fiber media converter - GigE - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Show Description
Mfg Part #: M/GE-T-LX-01-NA | Item # 9696164
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$294.48

Transition Stand-Alone Mini Fast Ethernet Media Converter - Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm

Show Description
Mfg Part #: M/E-TX-FX-01-NA | Item # 9679882
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$103.87

Transition Stand-Alone Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - Fiber media converter - GigE - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, 1000Base-X, 100Base-X - RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC)

Show Description
Mfg Part #: M/GE-PSW-SFP-01-NA | Item # 13202122
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$230.61

Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN, SONET/SDH - 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - OC-3/STM-1 - 1300 nm

Show Description
Mfg Part #: TN-SFP-OC3M | Item # 7052840
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$142.99

Transition's AC powered PoE media converters combine data received over a fiber optic link with - 48VDC power; providing power to data terminal equipment power devices over unshielded twisted pair cable. The PoE converters are power sourcing equipment ...

Show Description
Mfg Part #: SGPOE1013-100 | Item # 7481472
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$417.40

Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, Fibre Channel - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Show Description
Mfg Part #: TN-SFP-ELX1 | Item # 7230165
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$232.52

Transition - Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm - for Point System Conversion Center

Show Description
Mfg Part #: CFETF1013-205 | Item # 105588
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$179.76

This product allows for seamless integration of fiber with copper LAN connections wherever GBIC interface slots are available.

Show Description
Mfg Part #: TN-SFP-LX1 | Item # 513483
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$245.12

Transition Stand-Alone Mini Fast Ethernet Media Converter - Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm

Show Description
Mfg Part #: M/E-TX-FX-01(SC)-NA | Item # 9648488
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$97.24

Transition S3290 Series S3290-42 - Network testing device - GigE - AC 120/230 V / DC 21 - 60 V

Show Description
Mfg Part #: S3290-42-NA | Item # 13328179
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$405.09

Transition S3290 Series S3290-24 - Network testing device - GigE - AC 120/230 V / DC 21 - 60 V

Show Description
Mfg Part #: S3290-24-NA | Item # 13328178
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$404.99

Transition Stand-Alone 10/100/1000 Ethernet Media Converter - Fiber media converter - GigE - 10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Show Description
Mfg Part #: SGFEB1014-130-NA | Item # 13352850
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$464.32