Register to receive our weekly newsletter!

Get insider deals first, exclusive promotions,
and more delivered to your inbox each week!

We respect your privacy and take it
very seriously. View our privacy policy.

View a Sample Email

Thank you for signing up!

Thank you for subscribing to our newsletter. Be sure to check your email for exclusive offers and discounts.

Close
Hide Filters
 
 

781 Results ""

Product Comparison

Select at least 2 products. Add up to

 

Sort by

Filters

Brands

Clear All Filters

Price Range

to

Availability

Showing Results 
for manufacturer 

"Transition" 

Transition Hardened Mini 10/100/1000 Bridging - Fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet - 10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC single-mode

Show Description
Mfg Part #: M/GE-ISW-LX-01 | Item # 40083804
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$353.99

Transition Stand-Alone Power Over Ethernet Media Converter - Fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm

Show Description
Mfg Part #: SPOEB1011-105-NA | Item # 13722599
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$245.30

Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-FX - LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm

Show Description
Mfg Part #: TN-GLC-FE-100FX | Item # 7857160
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$142.44

Transition - Transceiver - Ethernet - 10Base-T, 10Base-5 (coax), AUI - RJ-45 / 15 pin D-Sub (DB-15) - up to 328 ft

Show Description
Mfg Part #: E-TBT-MC05-NA | Item # 7910176
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$58.99

Transition Just Convert-IT - Short-haul modem - serial RS-232 - SC multi-mode / 9 pin D-Sub (DB-9) - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm

Show Description
Mfg Part #: J/RS232-CF-01(SC | Item # 306997
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$138.26

Transition - Fiber media converter - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-X, 10GBase-T - RJ-45 / SFP+

Show Description
Mfg Part #: S4120-1048-NA | Item # 9775553
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$1,214.05

Transition Stand-Alone Mini 10/100 Bridging - Fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm

Show Description
Mfg Part #: M/E-PSW-FX-02(SC)NA | Item # 9013530
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$93.75

Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN, SONET/SDH - 100Base-FX - LC single-mode - up to 12.4 miles - OC-3/STM-1 - 1310 nm

Show Description
Mfg Part #: TN-SFP-OC3S | Item # 7052841
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$176.99

Transition Stand-Alone Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - Fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

Show Description
Mfg Part #: M/GE-T-SX-01-NA | Item # 9660661
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$219.99

Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN, SONET/SDH - 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - OC-3/STM-1 - 1300 nm

Show Description
Mfg Part #: TN-SFP-OC3M | Item # 7052840
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$119.39

Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Fast Ethernet Class A Media Converter - Fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm

Show Description
Mfg Part #: CFETF1013-110 | Item # 7758787
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$197.32

Transition Stand-Alone Mini 10/100 Bridging - Fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm

Show Description
Mfg Part #: M/E-PSW-FX-02(SM)NA | Item # 9013531
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$172.20

Transition - Transceiver - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX - up to 3.1 miles

Show Description
Mfg Part #: CFMFF1314-220 | Item # 949699
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$800.56

This product allows for seamless integration of fiber with copper LAN connections wherever GBIC interface slots are available.

Show Description
Mfg Part #: TN-SFP-LX1 | Item # 513483
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$243.02

Transition - Fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 10Base-FL - SC multi-mode / RJ-45 - up to 1.2 miles - 850 nm

Show Description
Mfg Part #: E-TBT-FRL-05(SC) | Item # 7820090
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$116.80

Transition Industrial Mini 10/100 Bridging Media Converter - Fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm

Show Description
Mfg Part #: M/E-ISW-FX-01AC | Item # 8951436
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$149.99

Transition SFP+ Direct Attached Copper Cable Assembly - Direct attach cable - SFP+ (M) to SFP+ (M) - 3.3 ft - twinaxial - solid

Show Description
Mfg Part #: DAC-10G-SFP-01M | Item # 9244385
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$54.14

Transition Stand-Alone - Fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet - 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - SC multi-mode / RJ-45 - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

Show Description
Mfg Part #: SGFEB1013-130-NA | Item # 13362211
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$339.32

Transition Stand-Alone 10/100/1000 Ethernet Media Converter - Fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet - 10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Show Description
Mfg Part #: SGFEB1014-130-NA | Item # 13352850
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$468.73

Transition MSA Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1640 ft - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm

Show Description
Mfg Part #: TN-SFP-SXB1 | Item # 7800814
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$186.99

Transition Stand-Alone - Short-haul modem - RS-232 - 9 pin D-Sub (DB-9) / ST multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm

Show Description
Mfg Part #: SRS2F3111-100 | Item # 7820105
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$172.99

Transition C3210 Series - Fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet - 10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T, 100Base-X - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Show Description
Mfg Part #: C3210-1014 | Item # 8193850
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$471.99

Transition C3210 Series - Fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet - 10Base-T, 1000Base-T, 100Base-X - RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC)

Show Description
Mfg Part #: C3210-1040 | Item # 8193852
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$289.20

Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Show Description
Mfg Part #: TN-SFP-LX1T | Item # 8084221
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$272.99

Transition Stand-Alone Power Over Ethernet Media Converter - Fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm

Show Description
Mfg Part #: SPOEB1013-105-NA | Item # 13722597
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$244.99