Shop 24/7 by phone 1-800-MACMALL (622-6255)

Live Help
Order Status
My Cart

 

 
MacMall - Your #1 Apple Superstore
1
2
3
4
1
2
3
4
1
2
3
4
 
 

TrippLite Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC - patch cable - 330 ft - orange (N520-100M )

TrippLite
No Reviews | Add Review

Share Today!

 
TrippLite Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC - patch cable - 330 ft - orange

Widget Not Available!!!

Overview

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 330 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - orange
  • MacMall Part #: 566808 
  • Manufacturer Part #: N520-100M  
  • UPC: 037332125200 
  • Platform: Universal 


Tripp Lite's 100-meter multimode duplex fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in fiber and fiber channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5-micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Technical Specs

General
Network Cable Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Jacket Material PVC
Fiber Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Length 330 ft
Color Orange
Connectivity
Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
close
  View/Download Coupon

Rebates

Accessories

Enhanced Products

Similar Products

Question & Answer

 

TrippLite Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC - patch cable - 330 ft - orange (N520-100M )

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 330 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - orange

0 Question(s) • 0 Answer(s)

Back to top

Rules and Regulations

0 Question(s) from the Community

User Reviews

$273.99

Save More with MacMall

Add Item
Free Shipping

 

Get exclusive discounts on your favorite Apple products today!

Your Biggest Source for Everything Apple!

MacMall is the #1 Apple Direct Reseller. We sell more Apple-branded products than any other direct Apple reseller. Since 1987, MacMall has been supplying Mac computers, Mac software, iPods, iPad accessories, and more Apple brand products and consumer electronics to consumers, businesses, and creative professionals.

At MacMall, we understand the increasing demand for the best quality consumer products at huge discounted prices. That's why we are proud to offer the lowest prices on our extensive selection of best-selling products, and hard-to-find Mac and iPod products you crave. Get yourself the new iPad or the new Apple TV for your family. Looking to upgrade your MacBook? Or just want to find out the best suited iPod/iPhone accessories for your hot gadget? Keep your iPad up-to-date with function and technology with our line of top-brand iPad accessories. Compare brands. Equip your Apple products.

More than the innovative products, MacMall goes beyond commerce and into affordable, high-quality business solutions. From customized business sites to financing & leasing to software licensing, technology certifications, configuration services, packaged service programs, and more. Enjoy easy management, easy installation, and easy implementation. Discover a whole new way to create and re-create your business.

Plus, with our 24/7 customer service hotline, we're always just a phone call away no matter when you want to reach us. Get the MacMall Advantage. Don’t miss out on the best deals, special prices, rebate savings, exclusive bundles, and dedicated service you won’t find anywhere else!

Company

About Us
MacMall Blog
The Mall Report
Retail Store Location
CAP Acount Login
Careers
Investor Relations
Join Our Affiliate Network
MacMall Business Solutions
MacMall Advantage
General Terms & Disclaimers
Privacy Policy
Site Map

Customer Service

Contact Us
Rebates
Subscribe
Unsubscribe
Order Status
Live Chat

Follow Us

   
 
Apple Authorized Reseller Entrust bbb Tool Twist

Participating store

1940 E. Mariposa Ave, El Segundo, CA 90245 800.MACMALL © 2013 MacMall