Shop 24/7 by phone 1-800-MACMALL (622-6255)

Live Help
 
Order Status
My Cart

 

 
MacMall - Your #1 Apple Superstore
1
2
3
4
1
2
3
4
1
2
3
4
 
 

TrippLite 100M Duplex Multimode Fiber 62.5/125 Patch Cable SC/SC 328ft (N306-100M)

TrippLite
No Reviews | Add Review

Share Today!

 
TrippLite 100M Duplex Multimode Fiber 62.5/125 Patch Cable SC/SC 328ft

Widget Not Available!!!

Overview

Tripp Lite's 328-ft. ( 100 meters ) multimode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated.
  • MacMall Part #: 9432592 
  • Manufacturer Part #: N306-100M 
  • Platform: Universal 



Tripp Lite's 328-ft. ( 100 meters ) multimode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • Length: 328-ft. ( 100 meters ) Connectors: 2 SC connectors on each end
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
  • OFNR (riser rated)
  • Technical Specs

    General
    Network Cable Type Patch cable
    Technology Fiber optic
    Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
    Jacket Material PVC
    Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron
    Features Riser , zipped
    Length 330 ft
    Color Orange
    Connectivity
    Connector(s) 1 x SC multi-mode - male
    Connector(s) (Other Side) 1 x SC multi-mode - male
    Miscellaneous
    Compliant Standards OFNR
    Manufacturer Warranty
    Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
    close
      View/Download Coupon

    Rebates

    Accessories

    Enhanced Products

    Similar Products

    Question & Answer

     

    TrippLite 100M Duplex Multimode Fiber 62.5/125 Patch Cable SC/SC 328ft (N306-100M)

    Tripp Lite's 328-ft. ( 100 meters ) multimode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated.

    0 Question(s) • 0 Answer(s)

    Back to top

    Rules and Regulations

    0 Question(s) from the Community

    User Reviews

    $114.99

    Save More with MacMall

    Add Item
    Free Shipping

     

    Get exclusive discounts on your favorite Apple products today!

    Your Biggest Source for Everything Apple!

    MacMall is the #1 Apple Direct Reseller. We sell more Apple-branded products than any other direct Apple reseller. Since 1987, MacMall has been supplying Mac computers, Mac software, iPods, iPad accessories, and more Apple brand products and consumer electronics to consumers, businesses, and creative professionals.

    At MacMall, we understand the increasing demand for the best quality consumer products at huge discounted prices. That's why we are proud to offer the lowest prices on our extensive selection of best-selling products, and hard-to-find Mac and iPod products you crave. Get yourself the new iPad or the new Apple TV for your family. Looking to upgrade your MacBook? Or just want to find out the best suited iPod/iPhone accessories for your hot gadget? Keep your iPad up-to-date with function and technology with our line of top-brand iPad accessories. Compare brands. Equip your Apple products.

    More than the innovative products, MacMall goes beyond commerce and into affordable, high-quality business solutions. From customized business sites to financing & leasing to software licensing, technology certifications, configuration services, packaged service programs, and more. Enjoy easy management, easy installation, and easy implementation. Discover a whole new way to create and re-create your business.

    Plus, with our 24/7 customer service hotline, we're always just a phone call away no matter when you want to reach us. Get the MacMall Advantage. Don’t miss out on the best deals, special prices, rebate savings, exclusive bundles, and dedicated service you won’t find anywhere else!

    Company

    About Us
    MacMall Blog
    The Mall Report
    Retail Store Location
    CAP Acount Login
    Careers
    Investor Relations
    Join Our Affiliate Network
    MacMall Business Solutions
    MacMall Advantage
    General Terms & Disclaimers
    Privacy Policy
    Site Map

    Customer Service

    Contact Us
    Rebates
    Subscribe
    Unsubscribe
    Order Status
    Live Chat

    Follow Us

       
     
    Apple Authorized Reseller Entrust bbb Tool Twist

    Participating store

    1940 E. Mariposa Ave, El Segundo, CA 90245 800.MACMALL © 2013 MacMall