Shop 24/7 by phone 1-800-MACMALL (622-6255)

Live Help
Order Status
My Cart

 

 
MacMall - Your #1 Apple Superstore
1
2
3
4
1
2
3
4
1
2
3
4
 
 
 
 
 
Here is what you missed!
Macmall Email Subscription
 
  • Save up to 70% off!
  • Get the latest tech deals instantly
  • Receive exclusive coupons and offers
  • Discover new Apple announcements
 

Your personal data is safe with us, it will never be disclosed to any third parties or sold.

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Thank You for Subscribing to our newsletter

Be sure to add deals@news.macmall.com to your address book so you don’t miss a deal.

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

TrippLite 20-Meter 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 LSZH Aqua Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC (N820-20M)

TrippLite
No Reviews | Add Review

Share Today!

 
TrippLite 20-Meter 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 LSZH Aqua Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC

Widget Not Available!!!

Overview

Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications. Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber. Max 10Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm. Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket.
  • MacMall Part #: 7793763 
  • Manufacturer Part #: N820-20M 
  • UPC: 0087944513476 
  • Platform: Universal 



Tripp Lite introduces it's new Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.

– 20 Meter ( 66ft ) LC/LC 10Gb Fiber Patch Cable
– 10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm
– Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources
– High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost
– Backward compatible with legacy LAN's
– Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications
– IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant

Applications
– For use with 10-Gigabit Ethernet equipment

Technical Specs

General
Network Cable Type Patch cable - OM3
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Jacket Material Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Fiber Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Features Halogen-free , Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
Length 66 ft
Color Aqua
Connectivity
Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards RoHS
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
close
  View/Download Coupon

Rebates

Accessories

Enhanced Products

Similar Products

Question & Answer

 

TrippLite 20-Meter 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 LSZH Aqua Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC (N820-20M)

Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications. Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber. Max 10Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm. Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket.

0 Question(s) • 0 Answer(s)

Back to top

Rules and Regulations

0 Question(s) from the Community

User Reviews

Save 42%

$41

$57.99

List Price [?] $99.20

View Your Savings

Save More with MacMall

You Save:

$41 (42%)

Final Price:

$57.99

Add Item
Free Shipping

 

Get exclusive discounts on your favorite Apple products today!

Your Biggest Source for Everything Apple!

MacMall is the #1 Apple Direct Reseller. We sell more Apple-branded products than any other direct Apple reseller. Since 1987, MacMall has been supplying Mac computers, Mac software, iPods, iPad accessories, and more Apple brand products and consumer electronics to consumers, businesses, and creative professionals.

At MacMall, we understand the increasing demand for the best quality consumer products at huge discounted prices. That's why we are proud to offer the lowest prices on our extensive selection of best-selling products, and hard-to-find Mac and iPod products you crave. Get yourself the new iPad or the new Apple TV for your family. Looking to upgrade your MacBook? Or just want to find out the best suited iPod/iPhone accessories for your hot gadget? Keep your iPad up-to-date with function and technology with our line of top-brand iPad accessories. Compare brands. Equip your Apple products.

More than the innovative products, MacMall goes beyond commerce and into affordable, high-quality business solutions. From customized business sites to financing & leasing to software licensing, technology certifications, configuration services, packaged service programs, and more. Enjoy easy management, easy installation, and easy implementation. Discover a whole new way to create and re-create your business.

Plus, with our 24/7 customer service hotline, we're always just a phone call away no matter when you want to reach us. Get the MacMall Advantage. Don’t miss out on the best deals, special prices, rebate savings, exclusive bundles, and dedicated service you won’t find anywhere else!

Company

About Us
MacMall Blog
The Mall Report
Retail Store Location
CAP Acount Login
Careers
Investor Relations
Join Our Affiliate Network
MacMall Business Solutions
MacMall Advantage
General Terms & Disclaimers
Privacy Policy
Site Map

Customer Service

Contact Us
Rebates
Subscribe
Unsubscribe
Order Status
Live Chat

Follow Us

   
 
Apple Authorized Reseller Entrust bbb Tool Twist

Participating store

1940 E. Mariposa Ave, El Segundo, CA 90245 800.MACMALL © 2013 MacMall