Shop 24/7 by phone 1-800-MACMALL (622-6255)

Live Help
Order Status
My Cart

 

 
MacMall - Your #1 Apple Superstore
1
2
3
4
1
2
3
4
1
2
3
4
 
 

TrippLite Fiber Optic LC/SC M/F 50/125 Duplex Multimode Adapter Cable - 1 ft. (N458-001-50)

TrippLite
No Reviews | Add Review

Share Today!

 
TrippLite Fiber Optic LC/SC M/F 50/125 Duplex Multimode Adapter Cable - 1 ft.

Widget Not Available!!!

Overview

LC/SC, Male-to-Female Fiber adapter cable allows you to utilize older installed SC fiber cables when upgrading to newer switches using LC type SFP or GBIC transceivers.
  • MacMall Part #: 7123148 
  • Manufacturer Part #: N458-001-50 
  • UPC: 0740617015997 
  • Platform: Universal 



Tripp Lites N458-001-50, 50/125 micron, LC/SC, Male-to-Female Fiber adapter cable allows you to utilize older installed SC fiber cables when upgrading to newer switches using LC type SFP or GBIC transceivers. Simply plug the LC male end into the new switch, and plug your existing SC cables into the Female SC ends. No need to scrap your existing fiber cable plant with all new cables. For installations utilizing 62.5/125 micron cable, see N458-001-62.

Features

– Save money by utilizing older, existing fiber ST or SC cables with new LC installations
– Available in LC/ST or LC/SC in both 62.5/125 and 50/125 micron

Technical Specs

General
Network Cable Type Network cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Length 1 ft
Color Orange
Connectivity
Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x SC multi-mode - female
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards RoHS
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
close
  View/Download Coupon

Rebates

Accessories

Enhanced Products

Cables
Add   Description Price Rating
 Cables TrippLite Fiber Optic LC/ST M/F 50/125 Duplex Multimode Adapter Cable - 1 ft. Fiber Optic LC/ST M/F 50/125 Duplex Multimode Adapter Cable - 1 ft. Manufacturer: TrippLite LC/ST, Male-to-Female Fiber adapter cable allows you to utilize older installed ST fiber cables when upgrading to newer switches using LC type SFP or GBIC transceivers. $25.99 ()
(0)
 
 Cables TrippLite Fiber Optic LC/ST M/F 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode Adapter Cable - 1 ft. Fiber Optic LC/ST M/F 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode Adapter Cable - 1 ft. Manufacturer: TrippLite LC/ST, Male-to-Female Fiber adapter cable allows you to utilize older installed ST fiber cables when upgrading to newer switches using LC type SFP or GBIC transceivers. $35.20 $29.99 ()
(0)
 
 Cables TrippLite Fiber Optic LC/SC M/F 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode Adapter Cable - 1 ft. Fiber Optic LC/SC M/F 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode Adapter Cable - 1 ft. Manufacturer: TrippLite LC/SC, Male-to-Female Fiber adapter cable allows you to utilize older installed SC fiber cables when upgrading to newer switches using LC type SFP or GBIC transceivers. $35.20 $29.99 ()
(0)
 

Similar Products

Question & Answer

 

TrippLite Fiber Optic LC/SC M/F 50/125 Duplex Multimode Adapter Cable - 1 ft. (N458-001-50)

LC/SC, Male-to-Female Fiber adapter cable allows you to utilize older installed SC fiber cables when upgrading to newer switches using LC type SFP or GBIC transceivers.

0 Question(s) • 0 Answer(s)

Back to top

Rules and Regulations

0 Question(s) from the Community

User Reviews

Save 15%

$5

$29.99

List Price [?] $35.20

View Your Savings

Save More with MacMall

You Save:

$5 (15%)

Final Price:

$29.99

Add Item
Free Shipping

 

Get exclusive discounts on your favorite Apple products today!

Your Biggest Source for Everything Apple!

MacMall is the #1 Apple Direct Reseller. We sell more Apple-branded products than any other direct Apple reseller. Since 1987, MacMall has been supplying Mac computers, Mac software, iPods, iPad accessories, and more Apple brand products and consumer electronics to consumers, businesses, and creative professionals.

At MacMall, we understand the increasing demand for the best quality consumer products at huge discounted prices. That's why we are proud to offer the lowest prices on our extensive selection of best-selling products, and hard-to-find Mac and iPod products you crave. Get yourself the new iPad or the new Apple TV for your family. Looking to upgrade your MacBook? Or just want to find out the best suited iPod/iPhone accessories for your hot gadget? Keep your iPad up-to-date with function and technology with our line of top-brand iPad accessories. Compare brands. Equip your Apple products.

More than the innovative products, MacMall goes beyond commerce and into affordable, high-quality business solutions. From customized business sites to financing & leasing to software licensing, technology certifications, configuration services, packaged service programs, and more. Enjoy easy management, easy installation, and easy implementation. Discover a whole new way to create and re-create your business.

Plus, with our 24/7 customer service hotline, we're always just a phone call away no matter when you want to reach us. Get the MacMall Advantage. Don’t miss out on the best deals, special prices, rebate savings, exclusive bundles, and dedicated service you won’t find anywhere else!

Company

About Us
MacMall Blog
The Mall Report
Retail Store Location
CAP Acount Login
Careers
Investor Relations
Join Our Affiliate Network
MacMall Business Solutions
MacMall Advantage
General Terms & Disclaimers
Privacy Policy
Site Map

Customer Service

Contact Us
Rebates
Subscribe
Unsubscribe
Order Status
Live Chat

Follow Us

   
 
Apple Authorized Reseller Entrust bbb Tool Twist
Participating store

1940 E. Mariposa Ave, El Segundo, CA 90245 800.MACMALL © 2013 MacMall