MacMall - Your #1 Apple Superstore

What is my final price?

Availability: {{availability}}
{{#isPDP}} {{/isPDP}} {{^isPDP}} {{/isPDP}}
List Price: {{listPrice}}
Note: Your email address will only be used to send information you have requested about this product.

Price Request Sent

Unexpected error encountered. Please try again later.

A price quote has been sent to this email address:


TrippLite 16ft Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/SC 5 meter (N366-05M )

No Reviews | Add Review

Share Today!

TrippLite 16ft Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/SC 5 meter

Widget Not Available!!!


16ft Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/SC 5 meter
  • MacMall Part #: 649716 
  • Manufacturer Part #: N366-05M  
  • UPC: 0037332099570 
  • Platform: Universal 

Tripp Lite's 5-meter, singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, and SC connectors on the other. The PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Technical Specs

–Connectivity Features Riser
–Connectivity Left Connector Type LC single mode
–Connectivity Right Connector Type SC single mode
–Core Cladding Diameter 8.3 / 125 micron
–Fiber Qty 2
–Jacket Material PVC
–Left Connector Gender Male
–Network Cable Type Patch cable
–Right Connector Gender Male
–Technology Fiber optic
–Type of Fiber Optics Singlemode

–Compatibility PC
–Manufacturer Tripp Lite
–Packaged Quantity 1
–Product Line Tripp Lite

Interface Provided
–Connector Qty 2
–Connector Type LC single mode
–Gender Male

Interface Required
–Connector Qty 2
–Connector Type ST single mode
–Gender Male

–Color Yellow

Technical Specs

Network Cable Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Singlemode
Jacket Material PVC
Fiber Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 8.3 / 125 micron
Features Riser
Length 16.4 ft
Color Yellow
Connectors 2 x LC single mode - male
Connectors (Other Side) 2 x SC single mode - male
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
  View/Download Coupon



Enhanced Products

Similar Products

Question & Answer


TrippLite 16ft Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/SC 5 meter (N366-05M )

16ft Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/SC 5 meter

0 Question(s) • 0 Answer(s)

Back to top

Rules and Regulations

0 Question(s) from the Community

User Reviews

Save 25%



List Price [?] $38.40

View Your Savings

Save More with MacMall

You Save:

$9 (25%)

Final Price:


Add Item


Get exclusive discounts on your favorite Apple products today!

Your Biggest Source for Everything Apple!

MacMall is the #1 Apple Direct Reseller. We sell more Apple-branded products than any other direct Apple reseller. Since 1987, MacMall has been supplying Mac computers, Mac software, iPods, iPad accessories, and more Apple brand products and consumer electronics to consumers, businesses, and creative professionals.

At MacMall, we understand the increasing demand for the best quality consumer products at huge discounted prices. That's why we are proud to offer the lowest prices on our extensive selection of best-selling products, and hard-to-find Mac and iPod products you crave. Get yourself the new iPad or the new Apple TV for your family. Looking to upgrade your MacBook? Or just want to find out the best suited iPod/iPhone accessories for your hot gadget? Keep your iPad up-to-date with function and technology with our line of top-brand iPad accessories. Compare brands. Equip your Apple products.

More than the innovative products, MacMall goes beyond commerce and into affordable, high-quality business solutions. From customized business sites to financing & leasing to software licensing, technology certifications, configuration services, packaged service programs, and more. Enjoy easy management, easy installation, and easy implementation. Discover a whole new way to create and re-create your business.

Plus, with our 24/7 customer service hotline, we're always just a phone call away no matter when you want to reach us. Get the MacMall Advantage. Don’t miss out on the best deals, special prices, rebate savings, exclusive bundles, and dedicated service you won’t find anywhere else!


About Us
MacMall Blog
The Mall Report
Business Direct Login
Join Our Affiliate Network
MacMall Business Solutions
MacMall Advantage
Terms of Use and Sale
Privacy Policy
Site Map

Customer Service

Contact Us
Order Status
Return Policy

Follow Us