Shop 24/7 by phone 1-800-MACMALL (622-6255)

Live Help
Order Status
My Cart

 

 
MacMall - Your #1 Apple Superstore
1
2
3
4
1
2
3
4
1
2
3
4
 
 

Transition SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (TN-CWDM-SFP-1610)

Transition
No Reviews | Add Review

Share Today!

 
Transition SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Widget Not Available!!!

Overview

Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LX - LC single mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1610 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 4924, 6524
  • MacMall Part #: 8000176 
  • Manufacturer Part #: TN-CWDM-SFP-1610 
  • UPC: 0648177027699 
  • Platform: Universal 


The Transition networks TN-CWDM-SFP small form factor pluggables (SFPs) are Cisco compatible and are designed for bi-directional serial optical data communications.

Technical Specs

General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Optical Wave Length 1610 nm
Max Transfer Distance 49.7 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single mode
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - lifetime
Compatibility Information
Designed For Cisco 3825, 3825 Branch Office in a Box Bundle, 3825 Integrated VoiceVideo, 3825 Secure WAN Optimization Bundle, 3825 Security Bundle, 3825 V3PN Bundle, 3825 Voice Bundle, 3825 Voice Security Bundle, 3825 WAN Application Acceleration Bundle, 3825 WAN Optimization Bundle, 3845, 3845 Branch Office in a Box Bundle, 3845 Secure WAN Optimization Bundle, 3845 Security Bundle, 3845 V3PN Bundle, 3845 Voice Bundle, 3845 Voice Security Bundle, 3845 WAN Application Acceleration Bundle, 3845 WAN Optimization Bundle, 7301 ITP Signaling Gateway Bundle, 7301 VAM2+ Router Security Bundle ¦ Cisco Catalyst 2948G-GE-TX Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 2960-24TC, 2960-48TC, 2970G-24TS, 2970G-24TS-E, 3560-12PC, 3560-12PC-S, 3560-24PS, 3560-24PS EMI, 3560-24PS SMI, 3560-24TS, 3560-24TS EMI, 3560-24TS SMI, 3560-48PS, 3560-48PS EMI, 3560-48PS SMI, 3560-48TS, 3560-48TS EMI, 3560-48TS SMI, 3560E-12D, 3560E-12SD-E, 3560E-12SD-S, 3560E-24PD, 3560E-24TD, 3560E-48PD, 3560E-48PD-F, 3560E-48TD, 3560E-48TD-SD, 3560G-24PS, 3560G-24PS EMI, 3560G-24PS SMI, 3560G-24TS, 3560G-24TS EMI, 3560G-24TS SMI, 3560G-48, 3560G-48PS, 3560G-48PS EMI, 3560G-48PS SMI, 3560G-48TS, 3560G-48TS EMI, 3560G-48TS SMI, 3560V2-24PS, 3560V2-24TS, 3560V2-24TS-SD, 3560V2-48PS, 3560V2-48TS, 3560X-24P-L, 3560X-24P-S, 3560X-24T-L, 3560X-24T-S, 3560X-48PF-L, 3560X-48PF-S, 3560X-48P-L, 3560X-48P-S, 3560X-48T-L, 3560X-48T-S, 3750 Metro, 3750-24FS, 3750-24PS, 3750-24PS EMI, 3750-24PS SMI, 3750-24TS, 3750-24TS SMI, 3750-24TS-E, 3750-48PS, 3750-48PS EMI, 3750-48PS SMI, 3750-48TS, 3750-48TS-E, 3750-48TS-S, 3750G-12S, 3750G-12S-E, 3750G-12S-S, 3750G-24PS-E, 3750G-24PS-S, 3750G-24S, 3750G-24TS, 3750G-24TS EMI, 3750G-24TS SMI, 3750G-24TS-S, 3750G-48PS, 3750G-48PS-E, 3750G-48PS-S, 3750G-48TS, 3750G-48TS-E, 3750G-48TS-S, 4500 Series Supervisor Engine V-10GE, 4948 ¦ Cisco ME 4924-10GE, 6524 Ethernet Switch ¦ Cisco Supervisor Engine 720, 720 with PFC3B, 720-3B, 720-3BXL, II-Plus-10GE, II-Plus-TS
close
  View/Download Coupon

Rebates

Accessories

Enhanced Products

Similar Products

Question & Answer

 

Transition SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (TN-CWDM-SFP-1610)

Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LX - LC single mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1610 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 4924, 6524

0 Question(s) • 0 Answer(s)

Back to top

Rules and Regulations

0 Question(s) from the Community

User Reviews

$2,299.99

Save More with MacMall

Add Item
Free Shipping

 

Get exclusive discounts on your favorite Apple products today!

Your Biggest Source for Everything Apple!

MacMall is the #1 Apple Direct Reseller. We sell more Apple-branded products than any other direct Apple reseller. Since 1987, MacMall has been supplying Mac computers, Mac software, iPods, iPad accessories, and more Apple brand products and consumer electronics to consumers, businesses, and creative professionals.

At MacMall, we understand the increasing demand for the best quality consumer products at huge discounted prices. That's why we are proud to offer the lowest prices on our extensive selection of best-selling products, and hard-to-find Mac and iPod products you crave. Get yourself the new iPad or the new Apple TV for your family. Looking to upgrade your MacBook? Or just want to find out the best suited iPod/iPhone accessories for your hot gadget? Keep your iPad up-to-date with function and technology with our line of top-brand iPad accessories. Compare brands. Equip your Apple products.

More than the innovative products, MacMall goes beyond commerce and into affordable, high-quality business solutions. From customized business sites to financing & leasing to software licensing, technology certifications, configuration services, packaged service programs, and more. Enjoy easy management, easy installation, and easy implementation. Discover a whole new way to create and re-create your business.

Plus, with our 24/7 customer service hotline, we're always just a phone call away no matter when you want to reach us. Get the MacMall Advantage. Don’t miss out on the best deals, special prices, rebate savings, exclusive bundles, and dedicated service you won’t find anywhere else!

Company

About Us
MacMall Blog
The Mall Report
Retail Store Location
CAP Acount Login
Careers
Investor Relations
Join Our Affiliate Network
MacMall Business Solutions
MacMall Advantage
General Terms & Disclaimers
Privacy Policy
Site Map

Customer Service

Contact Us
Rebates
Subscribe
Unsubscribe
Order Status
Live Chat

Follow Us

   
 
Apple Authorized Reseller Entrust bbb Tool Twist

Participating store

1940 E. Mariposa Ave, El Segundo, CA 90245 800.MACMALL © 2013 MacMall