Shop 24/7 by phone 1-800-MACMALL (622-6255)

Live Help
 
Order Status
My Cart

 

 
MacMall - Your #1 Apple Superstore
1
2
3
4
1
2
3
4
1
2
3
4
 
 

Transition X2 transceiver module (TN-X2-10GB-LR)

Transition
No Reviews | Add Review

Share Today!

 
Transition X2 transceiver module

Widget Not Available!!!

Overview

Transition - X2 transceiver module - 10GBase-LR - SC - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm
  • MacMall Part #: 8208089 
  • Manufacturer Part #: TN-X2-10GB-LR 
  • UPC: 0647030011561 
  • Platform: Universal 


X2 optical transceiver with duplex SC connector10G X2 MSA Release10.b compatibleSFF8472 Digital Diagnostic Function (DMI)RoHS compliantClass 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 60825 compliant

Technical Specs

General
Device Type X2 transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Remote Management Protocol DMI
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - SC x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x X2
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards RoHS, Laser Class 1, FCC CFR21 Part 1040, IEC 60825-1, FDA
Power
Power Consumption Operational 4 Watt
Dimensions & Weight
Width 1.4 in
Depth 3.6 in
Height 5.3 in
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 158 °F
close
  View/Download Coupon

Rebates

Accessories

Enhanced Products

Similar Products

Question & Answer

 

Transition X2 transceiver module (TN-X2-10GB-LR)

Transition - X2 transceiver module - 10GBase-LR - SC - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

0 Question(s) • 0 Answer(s)

Back to top

Rules and Regulations

0 Question(s) from the Community

User Reviews

$1,005.99

Save More with MacMall

Add Item
Free Shipping

Cover It! Plans protect against costly repairs.

They cover devices after manufacturer's warranty expires.

No Deductibles or Shipping Fees. Contact ServiceNet 24/7, 365 days a year for claims or questions.

1 Year EXT, Repair Coverage for Consumer Electronics

2 Year EXT, Repair Coverage for Consumer Electronics

3 Year EXT, Repair Coverage for Consumer Electronics

4 Year EXT, Repair Coverage for Consumer Electronics

$36.99

$66.99

$96.99

$133.99

Add ItemAdd ItemAdd ItemAdd Item

 

Get exclusive discounts on your favorite Apple products today!

Your Biggest Source for Everything Apple!

MacMall is the #1 Apple Direct Reseller. We sell more Apple-branded products than any other direct Apple reseller. Since 1987, MacMall has been supplying Mac computers, Mac software, iPods, iPad accessories, and more Apple brand products and consumer electronics to consumers, businesses, and creative professionals.

At MacMall, we understand the increasing demand for the best quality consumer products at huge discounted prices. That's why we are proud to offer the lowest prices on our extensive selection of best-selling products, and hard-to-find Mac and iPod products you crave. Get yourself the new iPad or the new Apple TV for your family. Looking to upgrade your MacBook? Or just want to find out the best suited iPod/iPhone accessories for your hot gadget? Keep your iPad up-to-date with function and technology with our line of top-brand iPad accessories. Compare brands. Equip your Apple products.

More than the innovative products, MacMall goes beyond commerce and into affordable, high-quality business solutions. From customized business sites to financing & leasing to software licensing, technology certifications, configuration services, packaged service programs, and more. Enjoy easy management, easy installation, and easy implementation. Discover a whole new way to create and re-create your business.

Plus, with our 24/7 customer service hotline, we're always just a phone call away no matter when you want to reach us. Get the MacMall Advantage. Don’t miss out on the best deals, special prices, rebate savings, exclusive bundles, and dedicated service you won’t find anywhere else!

Company

About Us
MacMall Blog
The Mall Report
Retail Store Location
CAP Acount Login
Careers
Investor Relations
Join Our Affiliate Network
MacMall Business Solutions
MacMall Advantage
General Terms & Disclaimers
Privacy Policy
Site Map

Customer Service

Contact Us
Rebates
Subscribe
Unsubscribe
Order Status
Live Chat

Follow Us

   
 
Apple Authorized Reseller Entrust bbb Tool Twist

Participating store

1940 E. Mariposa Ave, El Segundo, CA 90245 800.MACMALL © 2013 MacMall