Shop 24/7 by phone 1-800-MACMALL (622-6255)

Live Help
Order Status
My Cart

 

 
MacMall - Your #1 Apple Superstore
1
2
3
4
1
2
3
4
1
2
3
4
 
 
 
 
 
Here is what you missed!
Macmall Email Subscription
 
  • Save up to 70% off!
  • Get the latest tech deals instantly
  • Receive exclusive coupons and offers
  • Discover new Apple announcements
 

Your personal data is safe with us, it will never be disclosed to any third parties or sold.

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Thank You for Subscribing to our newsletter

Be sure to add deals@news.macmall.com to your address book so you don’t miss a deal.

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

TRENDnet TFC-110 S30 - Media Converter (TFC-110S30 )

TRENDnet
No Reviews | Add Review

Share Today!

 
TRENDnet TFC-110 S30 - Media Converter

Widget Not Available!!!

Overview

The 10/100Base-TX port auto-sense 10 or 100Mbps connection speed, auto-negotiates half-/full-duplex mode, and auto-selects MDI-X / MDI-II media type.
  • MacMall Part #: 423033 
  • Manufacturer Part #: TFC-110S30  
  • UPC: 710931504170 
  • Platform: Universal 



TRENDnet's TFC-110 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 10/100Base-TX UTP/STP media to 100Base-FX media and vice versa. The 10/100Base-TX port auto-sense 10 or 100Mbps connection speed, auto-negotiates half-/full-duplex mode, and auto-selects MDI-X / MDI-II media type. The fiber connection can be multi-mode SC, MT-RJ, or single-mode SC Connector and it has a slide-switch for selecting half- or full-duplex mode. This converter will give your Switch/Hub the ability to interface with fiber connection over a distance up to 30 km. With the optional 16-slot EIA-19" rack-mount chassis; the TFC series converters are the perfect solutions for various fiber media conversions for your network.

Product Details:

– Device Type
Media converter

– Enclosure Type
External

– Cabling Type
10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX

– Data Transfer Rate
100 Mbps

– Optical Wave Length
1300 nm

– Data Link Protocol
Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

– Max Transfer Distance
18.6 miles

– Features
Full duplex capability, auto-sensing per device, auto-negotiation

– Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u , CE, VCCI, ISO 9001

Technical Specs

General
Device Type Media converter
Form Factor External
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1300 nm
Max Transfer Distance 18.6 miles
Status Indicators Link activity, port transmission speed, port duplex mode, power
Features Full duplex capability, auto-sensing per device, auto-negotiation
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single mode female x 2
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards VCCI, ISO 9001
Power
Power Device External power adapter
Dimensions & Weight
Width 4.7 in
Depth 3.5 in
Height 1 in
Weight 0.9 lbs
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support 3 years warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - 3 years
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 104 °F
Humidity Range Operating 10 - 90%
close
  View/Download Coupon

Rebates

Accessories

Enhanced Products

Similar Products

Question & Answer

 

TRENDnet TFC-110 S30 - Media Converter (TFC-110S30 )

The 10/100Base-TX port auto-sense 10 or 100Mbps connection speed, auto-negotiates half-/full-duplex mode, and auto-selects MDI-X / MDI-II media type.

0 Question(s) • 0 Answer(s)

Back to top

Rules and Regulations

0 Question(s) from the Community

User Reviews

$119.99

Save More with MacMall

Add Item
Free Shipping

Cover It! Plans protect against costly repairs.

They cover devices after manufacturer's warranty expires.

No Deductibles or Shipping Fees. Contact ServiceNet 24/7, 365 days a year for claims or questions.

1 Year Service Net Replacement Coverage (100 - 199.99), EXT

2 Year Service Net Replacement Coverage (100 - 199.99), EXT

1 Year Service Net Replacement for Refurb Product (0 - 199.99) EXT

2 Year Service Net Replacement for Refurb Product (451 - 500) EXT

2 Year Service Net Replacement for Refurb Product (0 - 199.99) EXT

1 Year Service Net Replacement Coverage (36 Mo OEM) (100-199.99), EXT

$20.00

$37.50

$9.99

$101.99

$31.99

$31.25

Add ItemAdd ItemAdd ItemAdd ItemAdd ItemAdd Item

 

Get exclusive discounts on your favorite Apple products today!

Your Biggest Source for Everything Apple!

MacMall is the #1 Apple Direct Reseller. We sell more Apple-branded products than any other direct Apple reseller. Since 1987, MacMall has been supplying Mac computers, Mac software, iPods, iPad accessories, and more Apple brand products and consumer electronics to consumers, businesses, and creative professionals.

At MacMall, we understand the increasing demand for the best quality consumer products at huge discounted prices. That's why we are proud to offer the lowest prices on our extensive selection of best-selling products, and hard-to-find Mac and iPod products you crave. Get yourself the new iPad or the new Apple TV for your family. Looking to upgrade your MacBook? Or just want to find out the best suited iPod/iPhone accessories for your hot gadget? Keep your iPad up-to-date with function and technology with our line of top-brand iPad accessories. Compare brands. Equip your Apple products.

More than the innovative products, MacMall goes beyond commerce and into affordable, high-quality business solutions. From customized business sites to financing & leasing to software licensing, technology certifications, configuration services, packaged service programs, and more. Enjoy easy management, easy installation, and easy implementation. Discover a whole new way to create and re-create your business.

Plus, with our 24/7 customer service hotline, we're always just a phone call away no matter when you want to reach us. Get the MacMall Advantage. Don’t miss out on the best deals, special prices, rebate savings, exclusive bundles, and dedicated service you won’t find anywhere else!

Company

About Us
MacMall Blog
The Mall Report
Retail Store Location
CAP Acount Login
Careers
Investor Relations
Join Our Affiliate Network
MacMall Business Solutions
MacMall Advantage
General Terms & Disclaimers
Privacy Policy
Site Map

Customer Service

Contact Us
Rebates
Subscribe
Unsubscribe
Order Status
Live Chat

Follow Us

   
 
Apple Authorized Reseller Entrust bbb Tool Twist

Participating store

1940 E. Mariposa Ave, El Segundo, CA 90245 800.MACMALL © 2013 MacMall