Shop 24/7 by phone 1-800-MACMALL (622-6255)

Live Help
 
Order Status
My Cart

 

 
MacMall - Your #1 Apple Superstore
1
2
3
4
1
2
3
4
1
2
3
4
 
 

StarTech 6 ft. Coax SVGA Monitor Extension Cable HDDB15M/F (MXT101HQ )

StarTech
No Reviews | Add Review

Share Today!

 
StarTech 6 ft. Coax SVGA Monitor Extension Cable HDDB15M/F

Widget Not Available!!!

Overview

Ideal for high resolution monitors (1024x768 and above)
  • MacMall Part #: 881135 
  • Manufacturer Part #: MXT101HQ  
  • UPC: 0065030773263 
  • Platform: PC 


The StarTech.com Coaxial VGA Video Extension Cables are designed to provide the highest video quality possible. StarTech.com coaxial VGA cables eliminate picture "ghosting" and fuzzy images inherent to non-coaxial cables, and provide superior EMI interference protection by using ferrite cores near the connector ends. They are available in a wide range of lengths from 6 ft. to 200 ft.

Specifications:
– Length: 6 ft., 1.8m
– Connectors: High Density DB15 Male, High Density DB15 Female

Technical Specs

General
Type VGA extension cable
Technology Coaxial
Cable Features Molded , nickel plated connectors
Length 6 ft
Connectivity
Connector(s) 1 x 15 pin HD D-Sub (HD-15) - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 1 x 15 pin HD D-Sub (HD-15) - female
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed For Startech Converge A/V 4 Port VGA Video Splitter - Wall Mountable, 8 Port VGA Video Splitter - Wall Mountable ¦ StarTech.com 16 Port High Resolution VGA Video Splitter - 400 MHz, 2 Port High Resolution VGA Video Splitter with Audio - 400 MHz, 2 Port Matrix High Resolution VGA Video Splitter, 2 Port VGA Auto Switch, 2 Port Wall Mount VGA Video Splitter, 4 Port High Resolution VGA Video Splitter - 350 MHz, 4 Port VGA Matrix Video Switch - 250 MHz, 4 Port VGA Video Audio Switch with RS232 control, 4 Port VGA Video Extender over Cat 5 (UTPE Series), 4-in-1 USB VGA Adapter and Docking Station, 8 Port VGA and Audio over Cat 5 Video Extender, 8 Port VGA Video Extender over Cat 5 (UTPE Series), Component to VGA Video Converter with Audio, HDMI to VGA Video Adapter Converter w/ Audio HD to VGA Monitor, High Resolution VGA to Composite or S-Video Converter PC to TV, Mini VGA Video and Audio Extender over Cat5, Professional USB to VGA External Dual or Multi Monitor Video Adapter, USB to VGA Multi Monitor External Video Adapter, USB VGA External Dual or Multi Monitor Video Adapter, USB VGA External Dual or Multi Monitor Video Adapter - High Resolution, USB VGA Mini External Dual or Multi Monitor Video Adapter, VGA PC to TV Video Converter with Remote Control, VGA to Component (YPbPr) Video Converter, VGA to TV Video Converter with Remote Control, VGA Video Extender over Cat 5 with Audio ¦ StarTech.com Converge A/V 4 Port VGA and Audio over Cat 5 Video Extender, 4 Port VGA over Cat5 UTP Extender, VGA over Cat5 UTP Receiver, VGA over Cat5 UTP Receiver/Extender ¦ StarTech.com Professional VGA to NTSC/PAL TV Converter ¦ StarTech.com UTP VGA/Multisync Video Extender ¦ StarTech.com VideoView 8 Port VGA Video Splitter, Pro 2 Port High Resolution 350 MHz Video Splitter, Pro 8 Port High Resolution 300 MHz Video Splitter
close
  View/Download Coupon

Rebates

Accessories

Cables
Add   Description Price Rating
 Cables StarTech 2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable SC-SC 2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable SC-SC Manufacturer: StarTech Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance $25.99 ()
(0)
 
 Cables StarTech 1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable ST-SC 1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable ST-SC Manufacturer: StarTech Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance $11.99 ()
(0)
 
 Cables StarTech 2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable ST-SC 2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable ST-SC Manufacturer: StarTech Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance $25.99 ()
(0)
 

Enhanced Products

Similar Products

Question & Answer

 

StarTech 6 ft. Coax SVGA Monitor Extension Cable HDDB15M/F (MXT101HQ )

Ideal for high resolution monitors (1024x768 and above)

0 Question(s) • 0 Answer(s)

Back to top

Rules and Regulations

0 Question(s) from the Community

User Reviews

$19.99

Save More with MacMall

Add Item

 

Get exclusive discounts on your favorite Apple products today!

Your Biggest Source for Everything Apple!

MacMall is the #1 Apple Direct Reseller. We sell more Apple-branded products than any other direct Apple reseller. Since 1987, MacMall has been supplying Mac computers, Mac software, iPods, iPad accessories, and more Apple brand products and consumer electronics to consumers, businesses, and creative professionals.

At MacMall, we understand the increasing demand for the best quality consumer products at huge discounted prices. That's why we are proud to offer the lowest prices on our extensive selection of best-selling products, and hard-to-find Mac and iPod products you crave. Get yourself the new iPad or the new Apple TV for your family. Looking to upgrade your MacBook? Or just want to find out the best suited iPod/iPhone accessories for your hot gadget? Keep your iPad up-to-date with function and technology with our line of top-brand iPad accessories. Compare brands. Equip your Apple products.

More than the innovative products, MacMall goes beyond commerce and into affordable, high-quality business solutions. From customized business sites to financing & leasing to software licensing, technology certifications, configuration services, packaged service programs, and more. Enjoy easy management, easy installation, and easy implementation. Discover a whole new way to create and re-create your business.

Plus, with our 24/7 customer service hotline, we're always just a phone call away no matter when you want to reach us. Get the MacMall Advantage. Don’t miss out on the best deals, special prices, rebate savings, exclusive bundles, and dedicated service you won’t find anywhere else!

Company

About Us
MacMall Blog
The Mall Report
Retail Store Location
CAP Acount Login
Careers
Investor Relations
Join Our Affiliate Network
MacMall Business Solutions
MacMall Advantage
General Terms & Disclaimers
Privacy Policy
Site Map

Customer Service

Contact Us
Rebates
Subscribe
Unsubscribe
Order Status
Live Chat

Follow Us

   
 
Apple Authorized Reseller Entrust bbb Tool Twist

Participating store

1940 E. Mariposa Ave, El Segundo, CA 90245 800.MACMALL © 2013 MacMall