MacMall - Your #1 Apple Superstore

What is my final price?

Availability: {{availability}}
{{#isPDP}} {{/isPDP}} {{^isPDP}} {{/isPDP}}
List Price: {{listPrice}}
Note: Your email address will only be used to send information you have requested about this product.

Price Request Sent

Unexpected error encountered. Please try again later.

A price quote has been sent to this email address:


SEH Technology 1000Basesx Printer Interface (M03942)

SEH Technology
No Reviews | Add Review

Share Today!

SEH Technology 1000Basesx Printer Interface

Widget Not Available!!!


SEH FC1126 - Print server - 1000Base-SX - for HP LaserJet Enterprise 500 M551, 600 M601, 600 M602, 600 M603
  • MacMall Part #: 9258912 
  • Manufacturer Part #: M03942 
  • Platform: Universal 

FC1126 is an integrated adapter for connecting HP printers to fiber optic networks. FC1126 is permanently installed on the printer. All connectors are within the printer. This prevents potential eavesdropping and the safety of the fiber optic network is maintained right up to the printer. This built-in adapter maintains all of the printer's features - everything remains as it was.

Technical Specs

Device Type Print server
Form Factor Plug-in module
Ports 1000Base-SX
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol GigE
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Status Indicators Link activity, link OK
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x expansion slot
Connections 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 ¦ 1 x USB - mini-USB Type B
Cables Included 1 x USB cable ( external )
Mounting Kit Included
Compliant Standards EN55024, EN55022 Class B, FCC
Dimensions & Weight
Width 2 in
Depth 2.3 in
Height 1.4 in
Weight 4.94 oz
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Details Technical support - phone consulting ¦ Product info support - e-mail consulting
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 41 °F
Max Operating Temperature 104 °F
Humidity Range Operating 20 - 80%
Compatibility Information
Designed For HP LaserJet Enterprise 500 M551n, 500 M551xh, 600 M601dn, 600 M602dn, 600 M602n, 600 M602x, 600 M603dn, 600 M603n, 600 M603xh
  View/Download Coupon



Enhanced Products

Similar Products

Question & Answer


SEH Technology 1000Basesx Printer Interface (M03942)

SEH FC1126 - Print server - 1000Base-SX - for HP LaserJet Enterprise 500 M551, 600 M601, 600 M602, 600 M603

0 Question(s) • 0 Answer(s)

Back to top

Rules and Regulations

0 Question(s) from the Community

User Reviews


Save More with MacMall

Add Item
Free Shipping


Get exclusive discounts on your favorite Apple products today!

Your Biggest Source for Everything Apple!

MacMall is the #1 Apple Direct Reseller. We sell more Apple-branded products than any other direct Apple reseller. Since 1987, MacMall has been supplying Mac computers, Mac software, iPods, iPad accessories, and more Apple brand products and consumer electronics to consumers, businesses, and creative professionals.

At MacMall, we understand the increasing demand for the best quality consumer products at huge discounted prices. That's why we are proud to offer the lowest prices on our extensive selection of best-selling products, and hard-to-find Mac and iPod products you crave. Get yourself the new iPad or the new Apple TV for your family. Looking to upgrade your MacBook? Or just want to find out the best suited iPod/iPhone accessories for your hot gadget? Keep your iPad up-to-date with function and technology with our line of top-brand iPad accessories. Compare brands. Equip your Apple products.

More than the innovative products, MacMall goes beyond commerce and into affordable, high-quality business solutions. From customized business sites to financing & leasing to software licensing, technology certifications, configuration services, packaged service programs, and more. Enjoy easy management, easy installation, and easy implementation. Discover a whole new way to create and re-create your business.

Plus, with our 24/7 customer service hotline, we're always just a phone call away no matter when you want to reach us. Get the MacMall Advantage. Don’t miss out on the best deals, special prices, rebate savings, exclusive bundles, and dedicated service you won’t find anywhere else!


About Us
MacMall Blog
The Mall Report
Business Direct Login
Join Our Affiliate Network
MacMall Business Solutions
MacMall Advantage
Terms of Use and Sale
Privacy Policy
Site Map

Customer Service

Contact Us
Order Status
Return Policy

Follow Us