Shop 24/7 by phone 1-800-MACMALL (622-6255)

Live Help
Order Status
My Cart

 

 
MacMall - Your #1 Apple Superstore
1
2
3
4
1
2
3
4
1
2
3
4
 

Omnitron Systems miConverter 10/100 Plus - media converter (1123-1-3)

Omnitron Systems
No Reviews | Add Review

Share Today!

 
Omnitron Systems miConverter 10/100 Plus - media converter

Widget Not Available!!!

Overview

Omnitron miConverter 10/100 Plus - Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 18.6 miles - 1310 nm
  • MacMall Part #: 8235034 
  • Manufacturer Part #: 1123-1-3 
  • Platform: Universal 


The miniature miConverter 10/100 Plus is a rate-switching 10/100 UTP copper to 100Base-Fx fiber media converter that provides cost-effective fiber network extension and connectivity. Plug-and-Play capability ensures compatibility with network equipment and simplifies fiber-to-the-desktop deployment.In addition to the features included in the miConverter 10/100, the miConverter 10/100 Plus features DIP-switches for the configuration of the UTP port and Link Modes. The DIP-switches allow manual configuration of the UTP speed and duplex mode, and the selection of Link Modes (fault-detection capabilities). The link modes assist in the identification and isolation of link failures.

Technical Specs

General
Device Type Media converter
Form Factor External
Localization Europe
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 18.6 miles
Status Indicators Link activity, port duplex mode, power
Features Full duplex capability, auto-negotiation, wall mountable
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single mode female x 2
Miscellaneous
Mounting Kit Optional
Compliant Standards FCC Class B certified, UL
Power
Power Device External power adapter
Voltage Required AC 120/230 V ( 50 - 60 Hz )
Dimensions & Weight
Width 1.7 in
Depth 4.1 in
Height 0.8 in
Weight 4 oz
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 122 °F
Humidity Range Operating 0 - 90%
close
  View/Download Coupon

Rebates

Accessories

Enhanced Products

Similar Products

Question & Answer

 

Omnitron Systems miConverter 10/100 Plus - media converter (1123-1-3)

Omnitron miConverter 10/100 Plus - Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 18.6 miles - 1310 nm

0 Question(s) • 0 Answer(s)

Back to top

Rules and Regulations

0 Question(s) from the Community

User Reviews

$173.99

Save More with MacMall

Add Item

Cover It! Plans protect against costly repairs.

They cover devices after manufacturer's warranty expires.

No Deductibles or Shipping Fees. Contact ServiceNet 24/7, 365 days a year for claims or questions.

1 Year Service Net Replacement Coverage (100 - 199.99), EXT

2 Year Service Net Replacement Coverage (100 - 199.99), EXT

$20.00

$37.50

Add ItemAdd Item

 

Get exclusive discounts on your favorite Apple products today!

Your Biggest Source for Everything Apple!

MacMall is the #1 Apple Direct Reseller. We sell more Apple-branded products than any other direct Apple reseller. Since 1987, MacMall has been supplying Mac computers, Mac software, iPods, iPad accessories, and more Apple brand products and consumer electronics to consumers, businesses, and creative professionals.

At MacMall, we understand the increasing demand for the best quality consumer products at huge discounted prices. That's why we are proud to offer the lowest prices on our extensive selection of best-selling products, and hard-to-find Mac and iPod products you crave. Get yourself the new iPad or the new Apple TV for your family. Looking to upgrade your MacBook? Or just want to find out the best suited iPod/iPhone accessories for your hot gadget? Keep your iPad up-to-date with function and technology with our line of top-brand iPad accessories. Compare brands. Equip your Apple products.

More than the innovative products, MacMall goes beyond commerce and into affordable, high-quality business solutions. From customized business sites to financing & leasing to software licensing, technology certifications, configuration services, packaged service programs, and more. Enjoy easy management, easy installation, and easy implementation. Discover a whole new way to create and re-create your business.

Plus, with our 24/7 customer service hotline, we're always just a phone call away no matter when you want to reach us. Get the MacMall Advantage. Don’t miss out on the best deals, special prices, rebate savings, exclusive bundles, and dedicated service you won’t find anywhere else!

Company

About Us
MacMall Blog
The Mall Report
Retail Store Location
CAP Acount Login
Careers
Investor Relations
Join Our Affiliate Network
MacMall Business Solutions
MacMall Advantage
General Terms & Disclaimers
Privacy Policy
Site Map

Customer Service

Contact Us
Rebates
Subscribe
Unsubscribe
Order Status
Live Chat

Follow Us

   
 
Apple Authorized Reseller Entrust bbb Tool Twist
Participating store

1940 E. Mariposa Ave, El Segundo, CA 90245 800.MACMALL © 2013 MacMall