Shop 24/7 by phone 1-800-MACMALL (622-6255)

Live Help
Order Status
My Cart

 

 
MacMall - Your #1 Apple Superstore
1
2
3
4
1
2
3
4
1
2
3
4
 
 

Omnitron Systems FlexPoint Gx - transceiver (4370-1 )

Omnitron Systems
No Reviews | Add Review

Share Today!

 
Omnitron Systems FlexPoint Gx - transceiver

Widget Not Available!!!

Overview

Omnitron FlexPoint Gx - Transceiver - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T - up to 720 ft
  • MacMall Part #: 581469 
  • Manufacturer Part #: 4370-1  
  • UPC: 0800975014077 
  • Platform: Universal 


The FlexPoint Gx converter is an IEEE 802.3ab compliant Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-T unshielded twisted pair (UTP) to 1000Base-Sx or 1000Base-Lx fiber converter. It is a member of the modular FlexPoint product line that provides a wide range of connectivity options across different network and media types.The FlexPoint Gx features Auto-Negotiation, which allows auto-adapting to the full/half duplex and flow control services supported by the device connected to its UTP port. User-selectable override options are provided to set to the desired mode. The FlexPoint Gx operates in full-duplex providing an effective two-Gigabit data rate or in half-duplex at one Gigabit. This feature maximizes the throughput when connecting to high bandwidth full-duplex devices such as servers or switches.

Technical Specs

General
Device Type Transceiver
Form Factor Rack-mountable - rack-mountable
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 720 ft
Status Indicators Link activity, port duplex mode, power
Features Full duplex capability
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode female - 2
Connections 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-TX - RJ-45 female - 1
Power
Power Device External power adapter
Voltage Required AC 110 V ( 60 Hz )
Dimensions & Weight
Width 3 in
Depth 4 in
Height 1 in
Weight 6 lbs
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - parts and labor - lifetime - carry-in
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 122 °F
Humidity Range Operating 0 - 90%
close
  View/Download Coupon

Rebates

Accessories

Enhanced Products

Similar Products

Question & Answer

 

Omnitron Systems FlexPoint Gx - transceiver (4370-1 )

Omnitron FlexPoint Gx - Transceiver - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T - up to 720 ft

0 Question(s) • 0 Answer(s)

Back to top

Rules and Regulations

0 Question(s) from the Community

User Reviews

$372.99

Save More with MacMall

Add Item
Free Shipping

Cover It! Plans protect against costly repairs.

They cover devices after manufacturer's warranty expires.

No Deductibles or Shipping Fees. Contact ServiceNet 24/7, 365 days a year for claims or questions.

1 Year Service Net Replacement Coverage (200 - 399.99), EXT

2 Year Service Net Replacement Coverage (200 - 399.99), EXT

$35.00

$61.88

Add ItemAdd Item

 

Get exclusive discounts on your favorite Apple products today!

Your Biggest Source for Everything Apple!

MacMall is the #1 Apple Direct Reseller. We sell more Apple-branded products than any other direct Apple reseller. Since 1987, MacMall has been supplying Mac computers, Mac software, iPods, iPad accessories, and more Apple brand products and consumer electronics to consumers, businesses, and creative professionals.

At MacMall, we understand the increasing demand for the best quality consumer products at huge discounted prices. That's why we are proud to offer the lowest prices on our extensive selection of best-selling products, and hard-to-find Mac and iPod products you crave. Get yourself the new iPad or the new Apple TV for your family. Looking to upgrade your MacBook? Or just want to find out the best suited iPod/iPhone accessories for your hot gadget? Keep your iPad up-to-date with function and technology with our line of top-brand iPad accessories. Compare brands. Equip your Apple products.

More than the innovative products, MacMall goes beyond commerce and into affordable, high-quality business solutions. From customized business sites to financing & leasing to software licensing, technology certifications, configuration services, packaged service programs, and more. Enjoy easy management, easy installation, and easy implementation. Discover a whole new way to create and re-create your business.

Plus, with our 24/7 customer service hotline, we're always just a phone call away no matter when you want to reach us. Get the MacMall Advantage. Don’t miss out on the best deals, special prices, rebate savings, exclusive bundles, and dedicated service you won’t find anywhere else!

Company

About Us
MacMall Blog
The Mall Report
Retail Store Location
CAP Acount Login
Careers
Investor Relations
Join Our Affiliate Network
MacMall Business Solutions
MacMall Advantage
General Terms & Disclaimers
Privacy Policy
Site Map

Customer Service

Contact Us
Rebates
Subscribe
Unsubscribe
Order Status
Live Chat

Follow Us

   
 
Apple Authorized Reseller Entrust bbb Tool Twist
Participating store

1940 E. Mariposa Ave, El Segundo, CA 90245 800.MACMALL © 2013 MacMall