MacMall - Your #1 Apple Superstore

What is my final price?

Availability: {{availability}}
{{#isPDP}} {{/isPDP}} {{^isPDP}} {{/isPDP}}
List Price: {{listPrice}}
Note: Your email address will only be used to send information you have requested about this product.

Price Request Sent

Unexpected error encountered. Please try again later.

A price quote has been sent to this email address:


Lenovo 10Gbps Ethernet Fiber Module by Intel (0C19488)

No Reviews | Add Review

Share Today!

Lenovo 10Gbps Ethernet Fiber Module by Intel

Widget Not Available!!!


Lenovo introduces the X520 series dual port 10Gb server Ethernet adapters by Intel to provide you with the best connectivity scalability and performance via the PCIe slot.
  • MacMall Part #: 9434872 
  • Manufacturer Part #: 0C19488 
  • Platform: PC 

Lenovo introduces the X520 series dual port 10Gb server Ethernet adapters by Intel to provide you with the best connectivity scalability and performance via the PCIe slot. To ensure maximum flexibility, Lenovo offers the short range (SR) 850 nm optic module to support the ability to any combination of the SFP+ optical modules, direct attach copper cables on the X520 Adapters. This enables customers to create the configuration that best meets the needs of their data center environment.

Features and Benefits
  • Operating temperature range from 0 °C to +70 °C case temperature
  • 850 nm SFP transceivers
  • Up to 300m with 10Gb transfer rate
Technical information
  • Data rate supported per port: 1 GbE/10 GbE
Physical Specification
  • Approximate height: 10.0 mm (0.39 in)
  • Approximate width: 40.00 mm (1.57 in)
  • Approximate depth: 15.00 mm (0.59 in)
  • Approximate weight: 30 g (0.07 lb)
Operating Environment
  • Temperature: 0 deg to 55 deg (C) (32 deg to 131 deg (F))
  • Relative humidity: 10% to 90% (non-condensing)
Agency Approvals
  • FCC, 47CFR Part 15 Class B Digital Device
  • CE
  • C-Tick
  • VCCI
  • UL
  • KCC
  • BSMI

Technical Specs

Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 980 ft
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP+
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support 1 year warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - 1 year
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 158 °F
Humidity Range Operating 10 - 90%
Compatibility Information
Designed For Lenovo ThinkServer RD330 ¦ Lenovo ThinkServer RD430 ¦ Lenovo ThinkServer RD530 ¦ Lenovo ThinkServer RD630 ¦ Lenovo ThinkServer TD340
  View/Download Coupon



Enhanced Products

Similar Products

Question & Answer


Lenovo 10Gbps Ethernet Fiber Module by Intel (0C19488)

Lenovo introduces the X520 series dual port 10Gb server Ethernet adapters by Intel to provide you with the best connectivity scalability and performance via the PCIe slot.

0 Question(s) • 0 Answer(s)

Back to top

Rules and Regulations

0 Question(s) from the Community

User Reviews


Save More with MacMall

Add Item
Only 2 qty left in stock - Order Now!
Free Shipping

Get exclusive discounts on your favorite Apple products today!

Your Biggest Source for Everything Apple!

MacMall is the #1 Apple Direct Reseller. We sell more Apple-branded products than any other direct Apple reseller. Since 1987, MacMall has been supplying Mac computers, Mac software, iPods, iPad accessories, and more Apple brand products and consumer electronics to consumers, businesses, and creative professionals.

At MacMall, we understand the increasing demand for the best quality consumer products at huge discounted prices. That's why we are proud to offer the lowest prices on our extensive selection of best-selling products, and hard-to-find Mac and iPod products you crave. Get yourself the new iPad or the new Apple TV for your family. Looking to upgrade your MacBook? Or just want to find out the best suited iPod/iPhone accessories for your hot gadget? Keep your iPad up-to-date with function and technology with our line of top-brand iPad accessories. Compare brands. Equip your Apple products.

More than the innovative products, MacMall goes beyond commerce and into affordable, high-quality business solutions. From customized business sites to financing & leasing to software licensing, technology certifications, configuration services, packaged service programs, and more. Enjoy easy management, easy installation, and easy implementation. Discover a whole new way to create and re-create your business.

Plus, with our 24/7 customer service hotline, we're always just a phone call away no matter when you want to reach us. Get the MacMall Advantage. Don’t miss out on the best deals, special prices, rebate savings, exclusive bundles, and dedicated service you won’t find anywhere else!


About Us
MacMall Blog
The Mall Report
CAP Acount Login
Investor Relations
Join Our Affiliate Network
MacMall Business Solutions
MacMall Advantage
General Terms & Disclaimers
Privacy Policy
Site Map

Customer Service

Contact Us
Order Status

Follow Us

Apple Authorized Reseller Entrust Tool Twist

Participating store

1940 E. Mariposa Ave, El Segundo, CA 90245 800.MACMALL © 2015 MacMall