Shop 24/7 by phone 1-800-MACMALL (622-6255)

Live Help
Order Status
My Cart

 

 
MacMall - Your #1 Apple Superstore
1
2
3
4
1
2
3
4
1
2
3
4
 
 
 
 
 
Here is what you missed!
Macmall Email Subscription
 
  • Save up to 70% off!
  • Get the latest tech deals instantly
  • Receive exclusive coupons and offers
  • Discover new Apple announcements
 

Your personal data is safe with us, it will never be disclosed to any third parties or sold.

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Thank You for Subscribing to our newsletter

Be sure to add deals@news.macmall.com to your address book so you don’t miss a deal.

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

HP ProCurve 100-BX-U SFP-LC Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module (J9100B)

HP
No Reviews | Add Review

Share Today!

 
HP ProCurve 100-BX-U SFP-LC Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module

Widget Not Available!!!

Overview

The HP ProCurve 100-BX-U SFP-LC Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) 100-megabit BX "upstream" transceiver provides 100Mbps full-duplex connectivity up to 10km on one strand of single mode fiber.
  • MacMall Part #: 7708202 
  • Manufacturer Part #: J9100B 
  • UPC: 884420143352 
  • Platform: Universal 


The HP ProCurve 100-BX-U SFP-LC Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) 100-megabit BX "upstream" transceiver provides 100Mbps full-duplex connectivity up to 10km on one strand of single mode fiber.

Technical Specs

General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 100Base-BX-U
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 100Base-BX-U - LC
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Compatibility Information
Designed For HP 1410-24G Switch, 1810-24G Switch, 1810-8G Switch, 20p 10/100/1000 + 4p Mini-GBIC Module, 2510-24 Switch, 2510-24G Switch, 2510-48 Switch, 2510-48G Switch, 2520-24G-PoE Switch, 2520-24-PoE Switch, 2530-24G Switch, 2530-24G-PoE+ Switch, 2530-48G Switch, 2530-48G-PoE+ Switch, 2530-48-PoE+ Switch, 2610-24 Switch, 2610-24-PoE Switch, 2610-24-PPoE Switch, 2610-48 Switch, 2610-48-PoE Switch, 2615-8-PoE Switch, 2810-24G Switch, 2810-48G Switch, 2910-24G al Switch, 2910-24G-PoE+ al Switch, 2910-48G al Switch, 2910-48G-PoE+ al Switch, 2915-8G-PoE Switch, 3500-24 Switch, 3500-24G-PoE yl Switch, 3500-24-PoE Switch, 3500-48 Switch, 3500-48G-PoE yl Switch, 3500-48-PoE Switch, 5406 zl Switch, 6200-24G-mGBIC yl Switch, 6600-24G, 6600-24G-4XG Switch, 6600-48G, 6600-48G-4XG Switch, E2520-8G-PoE Switch, E2520-8-PoE Switch, E2910-24G Rack Shippable al Switch, E3500-24G-PoE+ yl Switch, E3500-48G-PoE+ yl Switch, Switch 2510-24, Switch 2510-48, Switch 2510G-24, Switch 2510G-48, Switch 2610-24, Switch 2610-24/12-PWR, Switch 2610-24-PWR, Switch 2610-48, Switch 2610-48-PWR, Switch 2824, Switch 2848, Switch 2900-24G, Switch 2900-48G, Switch 5400zl 24p Mini-GBIC Module, vl 20p Gig-T+ 4P SFP module switch
close
  View/Download Coupon

Rebates

Accessories

Enhanced Products

Similar Products

Question & Answer

 

HP ProCurve 100-BX-U SFP-LC Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module (J9100B)

The HP ProCurve 100-BX-U SFP-LC Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) 100-megabit BX "upstream" transceiver provides 100Mbps full-duplex connectivity up to 10km on one strand of single mode fiber.

0 Question(s) • 0 Answer(s)

Back to top

Rules and Regulations

0 Question(s) from the Community

User Reviews

Save 20%

$94

$364.99

List Price [?] $459.00

View Your Savings

Save More with MacMall

You Save:

$94 (20%)

Final Price:

$364.99

Add Item
Free Shipping

 

Get exclusive discounts on your favorite Apple products today!

Your Biggest Source for Everything Apple!

MacMall is the #1 Apple Direct Reseller. We sell more Apple-branded products than any other direct Apple reseller. Since 1987, MacMall has been supplying Mac computers, Mac software, iPods, iPad accessories, and more Apple brand products and consumer electronics to consumers, businesses, and creative professionals.

At MacMall, we understand the increasing demand for the best quality consumer products at huge discounted prices. That's why we are proud to offer the lowest prices on our extensive selection of best-selling products, and hard-to-find Mac and iPod products you crave. Get yourself the new iPad or the new Apple TV for your family. Looking to upgrade your MacBook? Or just want to find out the best suited iPod/iPhone accessories for your hot gadget? Keep your iPad up-to-date with function and technology with our line of top-brand iPad accessories. Compare brands. Equip your Apple products.

More than the innovative products, MacMall goes beyond commerce and into affordable, high-quality business solutions. From customized business sites to financing & leasing to software licensing, technology certifications, configuration services, packaged service programs, and more. Enjoy easy management, easy installation, and easy implementation. Discover a whole new way to create and re-create your business.

Plus, with our 24/7 customer service hotline, we're always just a phone call away no matter when you want to reach us. Get the MacMall Advantage. Don’t miss out on the best deals, special prices, rebate savings, exclusive bundles, and dedicated service you won’t find anywhere else!

Company

About Us
MacMall Blog
The Mall Report
Retail Store Location
CAP Acount Login
Careers
Investor Relations
Join Our Affiliate Network
MacMall Business Solutions
MacMall Advantage
General Terms & Disclaimers
Privacy Policy
Site Map

Customer Service

Contact Us
Rebates
Subscribe
Unsubscribe
Order Status
Live Chat

Follow Us

   
 
Apple Authorized Reseller Entrust bbb Tool Twist

Participating store

1940 E. Mariposa Ave, El Segundo, CA 90245 800.MACMALL © 2013 MacMall