Shop 24/7 by phone 1-800-MACMALL (622-6255)

Live Help
Order Status
My Cart

 

 
MacMall - Your #1 Apple Superstore
1
2
3
4
1
2
3
4
1
2
3
4
 
 

HP 0.5m Multi-mode OM3 50/125um LC/LC 8Gb FC and 10GbE Laser-enhanced Cable 1 Pk (AJ833A)

HP
No Reviews | Add Review

Share Today!

 
HP 0.5m Multi-mode OM3 50/125um LC/LC 8Gb FC and 10GbE Laser-enhanced Cable 1 Pk

Widget Not Available!!!

Overview

Information technology professionals rely on HP quality to ensure maximum productivity. HP provides leading solutions, adding new levels of performance, availability, flexibility, and management.
  • MacMall Part #: 7643776 
  • Manufacturer Part #: AJ833A 
  • UPC: 0884420053675 
  • Platform: Universal 


Information technology professionals rely on HP quality to ensure maximum productivity. As the power of applications, processors, memory adapters and storage devices increases, high-end computer users are seeking ways to optimize their system performance. HP provides leading solutions, adding new levels of performance, availability, flexibility, and management.

Technical Specs

General
Network Cable Type Network cable - OM3
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Length 1.6 ft
Connectivity
Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Compatibility Information
Designed For HP 1810-24 v2, 1810-8 v2, 1810-8G v2 Switch, 1910-8G Switch, 1910-8G-PoE+ (180W) Switch, 1910-8G-PoE+ (65W) Switch, 2530-48-PoE+ Switch, 2920-24G Switch, 2920-24G-POE+ Switch, 2920-48G Switch, 2920-48G-POE+ Switch, 3100-24 V2 EI Switch, 3100-24-PoE v2 EI Switch, 3100-8 v2 SI Switch, 3100-8-PoE v2 EI Switch, 32-port 16Gb/s Director Blade, 32-port 8Gb/s Director Blade, 3600-24 v2 EI Switch, 3600-24-PoE+ v2 EI Switch, 3600-24-PoE+ v2 SI Switch, 3600-24-SFP v2 EI Switch, 3600-48-PoE+ v2 SI Switch, 48-port 16Gb/s Director Blade, 5120-48G-PoE+ EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5406 zl Switch, 5500-24G-PoE+-4SFP HI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-24G-SFP HI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-48G-4SFP HI Switch with 2 interface Slots, 7506, 8/20q Fibre Channel Switch, 8/24 Base (16) Full Fabric Ports Enabled SAN Switch, 8/8 (8) Full Fabric Ports Enabled SAN Switch, 8/8 Base (0) e-port SAN Switch, 8Gb Simple SAN Connection Kit, SAN Director 64-port 8Gb Fibre Channel Blade, SAN Switch 8/80 Power Pack+, SN3000B 16Gb 24-port/24-port Active Fibre Channel Switch, SN6000 Stackable Single Power Fibre Channel Switch, SN6000B 16Gb 48-port/24-port Active Fibre Channel Switch, SN6000B 16Gb 48-port/24-port Active Power Pack+ Fibre Channel Switch, SN6000B 16Gb 48-port/48-port Active Fibre Channel Switch, SN6000B 16Gb 48-port/48-port Active Power Pack+ Fibre Channel Switch, SN8000B 32-port 8Gb/s Director Blade, SN8000B 48-port 8Gb/s Director Blade ¦ HP Enterprise Virtual Array P6350 FC SFF Combo Field Kit ¦ HP Modular Smart Array 1040 Dual Controller LFF Storage, 1040 Dual Controller SFF Storage, 2040 10Gb iSCSI Dual Controller SFF Bundle, 2040 FC Dual Controller SFF Bundle, 2040 SAS Dual Controller SFF Bundle ¦ HP ProLiant DL360e Gen8, DL360e Gen8 Entry, DL360e Gen8 Performance ¦ HP StorageWorks MSL4048 Ultrium 3000 ¦ HP StorageWorks 1/8 G2 Tape Autoloader Ultrium 3000 ¦ HP StoreFabric 8/24 8Gb Bundled Fibre Channel Switch
close
  View/Download Coupon

Rebates

Accessories

Enhanced Products

Similar Products

Question & Answer

 

HP 0.5m Multi-mode OM3 50/125um LC/LC 8Gb FC and 10GbE Laser-enhanced Cable 1 Pk (AJ833A)

Information technology professionals rely on HP quality to ensure maximum productivity. HP provides leading solutions, adding new levels of performance, availability, flexibility, and management.

0 Question(s) • 0 Answer(s)

Back to top

Rules and Regulations

0 Question(s) from the Community

User Reviews

$82.99

Save More with MacMall

Add Item
Only 5 qty left in stock - Order Now!
Free Shipping

 

Get exclusive discounts on your favorite Apple products today!

Your Biggest Source for Everything Apple!

MacMall is the #1 Apple Direct Reseller. We sell more Apple-branded products than any other direct Apple reseller. Since 1987, MacMall has been supplying Mac computers, Mac software, iPods, iPad accessories, and more Apple brand products and consumer electronics to consumers, businesses, and creative professionals.

At MacMall, we understand the increasing demand for the best quality consumer products at huge discounted prices. That's why we are proud to offer the lowest prices on our extensive selection of best-selling products, and hard-to-find Mac and iPod products you crave. Get yourself the new iPad or the new Apple TV for your family. Looking to upgrade your MacBook? Or just want to find out the best suited iPod/iPhone accessories for your hot gadget? Keep your iPad up-to-date with function and technology with our line of top-brand iPad accessories. Compare brands. Equip your Apple products.

More than the innovative products, MacMall goes beyond commerce and into affordable, high-quality business solutions. From customized business sites to financing & leasing to software licensing, technology certifications, configuration services, packaged service programs, and more. Enjoy easy management, easy installation, and easy implementation. Discover a whole new way to create and re-create your business.

Plus, with our 24/7 customer service hotline, we're always just a phone call away no matter when you want to reach us. Get the MacMall Advantage. Don’t miss out on the best deals, special prices, rebate savings, exclusive bundles, and dedicated service you won’t find anywhere else!

Company

About Us
MacMall Blog
The Mall Report
Retail Store Location
CAP Acount Login
Careers
Investor Relations
Join Our Affiliate Network
MacMall Business Solutions
MacMall Advantage
General Terms & Disclaimers
Privacy Policy
Site Map

Customer Service

Contact Us
Rebates
Subscribe
Unsubscribe
Order Status
Live Chat

Follow Us

   
 
Apple Authorized Reseller Entrust bbb Tool Twist

Participating store

1940 E. Mariposa Ave, El Segundo, CA 90245 800.MACMALL © 2013 MacMall