Shop 24/7 by phone 1-800-MACMALL (622-6255)

Live Help
Order Status
My Cart

 

 
MacMall - Your #1 Apple Superstore
1
2
3
4
1
2
3
4
1
2
3
4
 
 

Fluke Networks DTX OTDR Add-on Kit - network tester module (DTX-OTDR-KIT)

Fluke Networks
No Reviews | Add Review

Share Today!

 
Fluke Networks DTX OTDR Add-on Kit - network tester module

Widget Not Available!!!

Overview

Choose this option if you own a DTX CableAnalyzer with Loss/Length fiber capability and want to add an OTDR option and accessories.
  • MacMall Part #: 7263749 
  • Manufacturer Part #: DTX-OTDR-KIT 
  • Platform: Universal 



Fluke Networks new Compact OTDR module is the latest enhancement to the DTX CableAnalyzer -a revolutionary test platform. In addition to performing copper certification and diagnostics, your team can become fiber test experts when you decide to grow your business and turn your cable tester into an OTDR. This full featured, compact OTDR module snaps onto a DTX CableAnalyzer and provides unmatched ease of use for premises fiber testing. Choose a kit that includes a DTX mainframe and smart remote, options for copper certification, optical loss/length capability, or order a module and software that can be installed on a your own DTX CableAnalyzer.

– Turn your cable tester into an OTDR. DTX Cable Analyzer - one revolutionary test platform for both copper and fiber testing
– Test and troubleshoot fiber like an expert with easy to use DTX Compact OTDR
– Shoot OTDR traces on singlemode and multimode links at 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1550nm.
– Perform Basic loss/length certification & Extended (OTDR trace) certification with one powerful cable tester
– Diagnose hard to find fiber failures with DTX Compact OTDR and resolve simple cable faults, polarity problems with built-in VFL
– Produce professional certification test reports with LinkWare Results Management Software.

Technical Specs

General
Device Type Network tester module
Media Fiber
Features Auto OTDR analysis
Tests, Tools and Measurements Optical power meter, Visual Fault Locator (VFL)
Included Accessories Cleaning tools, carrying case
Cables Included 50/125 µ? SC to SC multimode fiber cable ¦ 62.5/125 µ? SC to SC multimode fiber cable
Connectors SC
Compliant Standards CSA, EN 61010-1 1st Edition Amendments 1, 2, EN 61326-1
Test Standards TIA TSB-140 Tier 2
Warranty 1 year
close
  View/Download Coupon

Rebates

Accessories

Enhanced Products

Similar Products

Question & Answer

 

Fluke Networks DTX OTDR Add-on Kit - network tester module (DTX-OTDR-KIT)

Choose this option if you own a DTX CableAnalyzer with Loss/Length fiber capability and want to add an OTDR option and accessories.

0 Question(s) • 0 Answer(s)

Back to top

Rules and Regulations

0 Question(s) from the Community

User Reviews

Save 12%

$1,385

$10,109.99

List Price [?] $11,495.00

View Your Savings

Save More with MacMall

You Save:

$1,385 (12%)

Final Price:

$10,109.99

Add Item
Free Shipping

 

Get exclusive discounts on your favorite Apple products today!

Your Biggest Source for Everything Apple!

MacMall is the #1 Apple Direct Reseller. We sell more Apple-branded products than any other direct Apple reseller. Since 1987, MacMall has been supplying Mac computers, Mac software, iPods, iPad accessories, and more Apple brand products and consumer electronics to consumers, businesses, and creative professionals.

At MacMall, we understand the increasing demand for the best quality consumer products at huge discounted prices. That's why we are proud to offer the lowest prices on our extensive selection of best-selling products, and hard-to-find Mac and iPod products you crave. Get yourself the new iPad or the new Apple TV for your family. Looking to upgrade your MacBook? Or just want to find out the best suited iPod/iPhone accessories for your hot gadget? Keep your iPad up-to-date with function and technology with our line of top-brand iPad accessories. Compare brands. Equip your Apple products.

More than the innovative products, MacMall goes beyond commerce and into affordable, high-quality business solutions. From customized business sites to financing & leasing to software licensing, technology certifications, configuration services, packaged service programs, and more. Enjoy easy management, easy installation, and easy implementation. Discover a whole new way to create and re-create your business.

Plus, with our 24/7 customer service hotline, we're always just a phone call away no matter when you want to reach us. Get the MacMall Advantage. Don’t miss out on the best deals, special prices, rebate savings, exclusive bundles, and dedicated service you won’t find anywhere else!

Company

About Us
MacMall Blog
The Mall Report
Retail Store Location
CAP Acount Login
Careers
Investor Relations
Join Our Affiliate Network
MacMall Business Solutions
MacMall Advantage
General Terms & Disclaimers
Privacy Policy
Site Map

Customer Service

Contact Us
Rebates
Subscribe
Unsubscribe
Order Status
Live Chat

Follow Us

   
 
Apple Authorized Reseller Entrust bbb Tool Twist

Participating store

1940 E. Mariposa Ave, El Segundo, CA 90245 800.MACMALL © 2013 MacMall