Shop 24/7 by phone 1-800-MACMALL (622-6255)

Live Help
Order Status
My Cart

 

 
MacMall - Your #1 Apple Superstore
1
2
3
4
1
2
3
4
1
2
3
4
 
 
 
 
 
Here is what you missed!
Macmall Email Subscription
 
  • Save up to 70%
  • Get the latest tech deals instantly
  • Receive exclusive coupons and offers
  • Discover new Apple announcements
 

Your personal data is safe with us and it will never be disclosed to any third parties or sold.

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Thank You for Subscribing to our newsletter

Be sure to add deals@news.macmall.com to your address book so you don’t miss a deal.

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Axiom Memory SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (J4859B-AX)

Axiom Memory
No Reviews | Add Review

Share Today!

 
Axiom Memory SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Widget Not Available!!!

Overview

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LX - for HP 1700, 20p 10/100/1000, 2810, 3500, 4202, 6200, Switch 2900-24, Switch 81XX, V1400
  • MacMall Part #: 7019555 
  • Manufacturer Part #: J4859B-AX 
  • UPC: 0087944486701 
  • Platform: Universal 


The Axiom J4859B-AX is a 1000BASE-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) that operates on standard single-mode (SMF) spans up to 10-km an up to 550m on multi-mode fiber (MMF). This SFP transceiver is designed and tested to be 100% compatible in all HP switch, networking, and data center product lines and applications. Every Axiom SFP transceiver is designed and tested to be 100% compatible across the entire Hewlett-Packard fibre channel switch, router, directors, blade server, and SAN storage systems and product families. Axiom transceivers are tested to perform functionally identical to the "original" transceiver. Complying fully with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) enables this transceiver to work in all MSA compliant platforms as well as function with other manufacturer's brands within the same 1000BASE link or network.

Technical Specs

General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support 1 year warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - 1 year
Compatibility Information
Designed For HP 1700-24 Switch, 20p 10/100/1000 + 4p Mini-GBIC Module, 2810-24G Switch, 2810-48G Switch, 3500-24G-PoE yl Switch, 3500-48G-PoE yl Switch, 4202-72 vl Switch, 6200-24G-mGBIC yl Switch, 8108fl Redundant Switch Fabric Module, 8116fl Redundant Switch Fabric Module, 9315M, Routing Switch 9408sl, Switch 1800-24G, Switch 2510-24, Switch 2600-8-PWR, Switch 2824, Switch 2848, Switch 2900-24G, Switch 2900-48G, Switch 3400cl-24G, Switch 3400cl-48G, Switch 4104gl, Switch 4108GL, Switch 4140gl, Switch 4148gl, Switch 4160gl, Switch 4202vl-48G, Switch 5302 XL-G, Switch 5304xl, Switch 5304XL-32G, Switch 5308xl, Switch 5308XL-48G, Switch 5332 XL-G, Switch 5348 XL-G, Switch 5348xl, Switch 5372xl, Switch 5400zl 24p 10/100/1000 PoE Module, Switch 5400zl 24p Mini-GBIC Module, Switch 5400zl 4p 10-GbE CX4 Module, Switch 5400zl 4p 10-GbE X2 Module, Switch 5406zl Intelligent Edge, Switch 5406zl-48G Intelligent Edge, Switch 5412zl Intelligent Edge, Switch 5412zl-96G Intelligent Edge, Switch 6108, Switch 8100fl, Switch 8108fl, Switch 8116fl, V1400-24G Switch
close
  View/Download Coupon

Rebates

Accessories

Enhanced Products

Similar Products

Question & Answer

 

Axiom Memory SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (J4859B-AX)

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LX - for HP 1700, 20p 10/100/1000, 2810, 3500, 4202, 6200, Switch 2900-24, Switch 81XX, V1400

0 Question(s) • 0 Answer(s)

Back to top

Rules and Regulations

0 Question(s) from the Community

User Reviews

$101.99

Save More with MacMall

Add Item
Free Shipping

Cover It! Plans protect against costly repairs.

They cover devices after manufacturer's warranty expires.

No Deductibles or Shipping Fees. Contact ServiceNet 24/7, 365 days a year for claims or questions.

1 Year Service Net Replacement Coverage (100 - 199.99), EXT

2 Year Service Net Replacement Coverage (100 - 199.99), EXT

1 Year Service Net Replacement for Refurb Product (0 - 199.99) EXT

2 Year Service Net Replacement for Refurb Product (451 - 500) EXT

2 Year Service Net Replacement for Refurb Product (0 - 199.99) EXT

$20.00

$37.50

$9.99

$101.99

$31.99

Add ItemAdd ItemAdd ItemAdd ItemAdd Item

 

Get exclusive discounts on your favorite Apple products today!

Your Biggest Source for Everything Apple!

MacMall is the #1 Apple Direct Reseller. We sell more Apple-branded products than any other direct Apple reseller. Since 1987, MacMall has been supplying Mac computers, Mac software, iPods, iPad accessories, and more Apple brand products and consumer electronics to consumers, businesses, and creative professionals.

At MacMall, we understand the increasing demand for the best quality consumer products at huge discounted prices. That's why we are proud to offer the lowest prices on our extensive selection of best-selling products, and hard-to-find Mac and iPod products you crave. Get yourself the new iPad or the new Apple TV for your family. Looking to upgrade your MacBook? Or just want to find out the best suited iPod/iPhone accessories for your hot gadget? Keep your iPad up-to-date with function and technology with our line of top-brand iPad accessories. Compare brands. Equip your Apple products.

More than the innovative products, MacMall goes beyond commerce and into affordable, high-quality business solutions. From customized business sites to financing & leasing to software licensing, technology certifications, configuration services, packaged service programs, and more. Enjoy easy management, easy installation, and easy implementation. Discover a whole new way to create and re-create your business.

Plus, with our 24/7 customer service hotline, we're always just a phone call away no matter when you want to reach us. Get the MacMall Advantage. Don’t miss out on the best deals, special prices, rebate savings, exclusive bundles, and dedicated service you won’t find anywhere else!

Company

About Us
MacMall Blog
The Mall Report
Retail Store Location
CAP Acount Login
Careers
Investor Relations
Join Our Affiliate Network
MacMall Business Solutions
MacMall Advantage
General Terms & Disclaimers
Privacy Policy
Site Map

Customer Service

Contact Us
Rebates
Subscribe
Unsubscribe
Order Status
Live Chat

Follow Us

   
 
Apple Authorized Reseller Entrust bbb Tool Twist

Participating store

1940 E. Mariposa Ave, El Segundo, CA 90245 800.MACMALL © 2013 MacMall