MacMall - Your #1 Apple Superstore

What is my final price?

Availability: {{availability}}
{{#isPDP}} {{/isPDP}} {{^isPDP}} {{/isPDP}}
List Price: {{listPrice}}
Note: Your email address will only be used to send information you have requested about this product.

Price Request Sent

Unexpected error encountered. Please try again later.

A price quote has been sent to this email address:


Approved Memory 1000Blx Taa/Cisco/Msa Compliant (J4859C-TAA-AMC)

Approved Memory
No Reviews | Add Review

Share Today!

Approved Memory 1000Blx Taa/Cisco/Msa Compliant

Widget Not Available!!!


AMC Optics - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH - LC multi-mode - for HPE 1700, 1810, 1910, 20p 10/100/1000, 2530, 2610, 2810, 3500, 42XX, 5406, 6200, V1400
  • MacMall Part #: 8408167 
  • Manufacturer Part #: J4859C-TAA-AMC 
  • UPC: 0605242952423 
  • Platform: Universal 

1000Blx Taa/Cisco/Msa Compliant

Technical Specs

Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Features Hot swap module replacement
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX/1000Base-LH - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
TAA Compliant Yes
Dimensions & Weight
Width 0.5 in
Depth 2.2 in
Height 0.3 in
Weight 1.59 oz
Compatibility Information
Designed For HP 9315M, 9400sl 40-Port Mini-GBIC Module, EP Redundant Management Module, Switch 2510-24, Switch 5406zl-48G Intelligent Edge, Switch 5412zl Intelligent Edge, Switch 5412zl-96G Intelligent Edge, Switch XL 10/100/1000 Module ¦ HPE 1700-24 Switch, 1810-24 v2, 1810-8 v2, 1910-8G Switch, 1910-8G-PoE+ (180W) Switch, 1910-8G-PoE+ (65W) Switch, 20p 10/100/1000 + 4p Mini-GBIC Module, 2530-24G Switch, 2530-24G-PoE+ Switch, 2530-48G Switch, 2530-48G-PoE+ Switch, 2530-48-PoE+ Switch, 2610-24 Switch, 2610-24-PoE Switch, 2610-24-PPoE Switch, 2610-48 Switch, 2610-48-PoE Switch, 2810-24G Switch, 2810-48G Switch, 3500-24G-PoE yl Switch, 3500-48G-PoE yl Switch, 4202-72 vl Switch, 4204 vl Switch, 4204-44G-4SFP vl Switch, 4208 vl Switch, 4208-68G-4SFP vl Switch, 4208-96 vl Switch, 5406 zl Switch, 6200-24G-mGBIC yl Switch, 9304M, 9308M, EDGE Fabric Switch 8108fl, EDGE Fabric Switch 8116fl, Switch 1800-24G, Switch 2600-8-PWR, Switch 2626, Switch 2626-PWR, Switch 2650, Switch 2650-PWR, Switch 2824, Switch 2848, Switch 2900-24G, Switch 2900-48G, Switch 3400cl-24G, Switch 3400cl-48G, Switch 4140gl, Switch 4160gl, Switch 5304xl, Switch 5304XL-32G, Switch 5308xl, Switch 5308XL-48G, Switch 5348 XL-G, Switch 5348xl, Switch 5372xl, Switch 5400zl 24p Mini-GBIC Module, Switch 5406zl Intelligent Edge, Switch 6108, Switch 8212zl, Switch fl 10-Port Mini-GBIC Interface Module, Switch gl 10/100/1000 Module, Switch gl Mini-GBIC Module, Switch vl 4-port Mini-GBIC Module, Switch xl Mini-GBIC Module, V1400-24G Switch, vl 20p Gig-T+ 4P SFP module switch
  View/Download Coupon



Enhanced Products

Similar Products

Question & Answer


Approved Memory 1000Blx Taa/Cisco/Msa Compliant (J4859C-TAA-AMC)

AMC Optics - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH - LC multi-mode - for HPE 1700, 1810, 1910, 20p 10/100/1000, 2530, 2610, 2810, 3500, 42XX, 5406, 6200, V1400

0 Question(s) • 0 Answer(s)

Back to top

Rules and Regulations

0 Question(s) from the Community

User Reviews


Save More with MacMall

Add Item
Free Shipping

Cover It! Plans protect against costly repairs.

They cover devices after manufacturer's warranty expires.

No Deductibles or Shipping Fees. Contact Safeware 24/7, 365 days a year for claims or questions.

2 Year Electronics Extended Warranty Only Replacement Plan $0-$200


Add Item


Get exclusive discounts on your favorite Apple products today!

Your Biggest Source for Everything Apple!

MacMall is the #1 Apple Direct Reseller. We sell more Apple-branded products than any other direct Apple reseller. Since 1987, MacMall has been supplying Mac computers, Mac software, iPods, iPad accessories, and more Apple brand products and consumer electronics to consumers, businesses, and creative professionals.

At MacMall, we understand the increasing demand for the best quality consumer products at huge discounted prices. That's why we are proud to offer the lowest prices on our extensive selection of best-selling products, and hard-to-find Mac and iPod products you crave. Get yourself the new iPad or the new Apple TV for your family. Looking to upgrade your MacBook? Or just want to find out the best suited iPod/iPhone accessories for your hot gadget? Keep your iPad up-to-date with function and technology with our line of top-brand iPad accessories. Compare brands. Equip your Apple products.

More than the innovative products, MacMall goes beyond commerce and into affordable, high-quality business solutions. From customized business sites to financing & leasing to software licensing, technology certifications, configuration services, packaged service programs, and more. Enjoy easy management, easy installation, and easy implementation. Discover a whole new way to create and re-create your business.

Plus, with our 24/7 customer service hotline, we're always just a phone call away no matter when you want to reach us. Get the MacMall Advantage. Don’t miss out on the best deals, special prices, rebate savings, exclusive bundles, and dedicated service you won’t find anywhere else!


About Us
MacMall Blog
The Mall Report
Business Direct Login
Join Our Affiliate Network
MacMall Business Solutions
MacMall Advantage
Terms of Use and Sale
Privacy Policy
Site Map

Customer Service

Contact Us
Order Status
Return Policy

Follow Us