Shop 24/7 by phone 1-800-MACMALL (622-6255)

Live Help
Order Status
My Cart

 

 
MacMall - Your #1 Apple Superstore
1
2
3
4
1
2
3
4
1
2
3
4

Quality | Performance | Support

Axiom Memory provides high quality hardware solutions with our great customer service and product knowledge for all of the major networking systems.

From GBICs, SFP, CWDM and XENPAK transceivers to DRAM and Flash upgrades are provided for the products needed at significant savings compared to OEMs.

All Axiom Networking Products are guaranteed to be 100% OEM compatible and guaranteed to meet or exceed OEM specifications for quality, functionality and performance.

With industry leading warranty and replacement programs, trust in Axiom Networking Products.

Networking Memory

Axiom offers a full line of DRAM, flash cards, flash SIMMs, and mini-flash for Cisco routers and switches. Please contact your PCMall representative to find out what is available for you.

    In Stock, usually ships same day     In Stock, usually ships next day     Please Call Us
Networking Memory and Flash
Axiom Memory 256MB PC2100 266MHz DDR SDRAM DIMM 184-pin ECC Memory Module AXCS-2811-256D Axiom Memory 256MB PC2100 266MHz DDR SDRAM DIMM 184-pin ECC Memory Module Each Axiom memory module is manufactured with the best parts to meet or exceed OEM specifications. All memory modules that leave Axiom warehouse are fully tested to guarantee operation. Customer Rating: 
(0)
MacMall Part#: 7750831
$166.99 ()
Axiom Memory 128 MB AXCS-1841-128D Axiom Memory 128 MB Each Axiom memory module is manufactured with the best parts to meet or exceed OEM specifications. All memory modules that leave Axiom warehouse are fully tested to guarantee operation. Customer Rating: 
(0)
MacMall Part#: 7784566
$257.99 ()
Axiom Memory 512 MB AXCS-5510MEM512 Axiom Memory 512 MB Each Axiom memory module is manufactured with the best parts to meet or exceed OEM specifications. All memory modules that leave Axiom warehouse are fully tested to guarantee operation. Customer Rating: 
(0)
MacMall Part#: 7976818
$106.99 ()
Axiom Memory 32 MB : 2 x 16 MB - SIMM 72-pin AXCS-3640-32D Axiom Memory 32 MB : 2 x 16 MB - SIMM 72-pin Each Axiom memory module is manufactured with the best parts to meet or exceed OEM specifications. All memory modules that leave Axiom warehouse are fully tested to guarantee operation. Customer Rating: 
(0)
MacMall Part#: 7533848
$125.00 ()
Axiom Memory 32MB DRAM DIMM 168-pin Non-parity Memory Module AXCS-1700-32D Axiom Memory 32MB DRAM DIMM 168-pin Non-parity Memory Module SDRAM (Synchronous Dynamic Ram) is designed to synchronize itself with the clock cycle timings between the memory and the computer bus to maximize performance and prevent system problems. Customer Rating: 
(0)
MacMall Part#: 7749488
$92.99 ()
Axiom Memory 64MB (1x 64MB) DRAM DIMM 168-pin Memory Module AXCS-1700-64D Axiom Memory 64MB (1x 64MB) DRAM DIMM 168-pin Memory Module SDRAM (Synchronous Dynamic Ram) is designed to synchronize itself with the clock cycle timings between the memory and the computer bus to maximize performance and prevent system problems. Customer Rating: 
(0)
MacMall Part#: 7750834
$185.99 ()
Axiom Memory 256MB DRAM Memory Module AXCS-2801-256D Axiom Memory 256MB DRAM Memory Module 100% Compatible – Built with only top grade components – Each Axiom DRAM module is manufactured to meet or exceed OEM specifications. Customer Rating: 
(0)
MacMall Part#: 7670726
$166.99 ()
Axiom Memory 256 MB AXCS-3800-256D Axiom Memory 256 MB Axiom - Memory - 256 MB - for Cisco 3825, 3825 V3PN, 3845, 3845 V3PN Customer Rating: 
(0)
MacMall Part#: 7773914
$166.99 ()
Axiom Memory 512MB (1x512MB) PC2100 266MHz DIMM 184-pin Unbuffered ECC Memory Module AXCS-2811-512D Axiom Memory 512MB (1x512MB) PC2100 266MHz DIMM 184-pin Unbuffered ECC Memory Module Each Axiom memory module is manufactured with the best parts to meet or exceed OEM specifications. All memory modules that leave Axiom warehouse are fully tested to guarantee operation. Customer Rating: 
(0)
MacMall Part#: 7750833
$208.99 ()
Axiom Memory 256MB (1X256MB) DRAM DIMM Memory Module AXCS-181X-256D Axiom Memory 256MB (1X256MB) DRAM DIMM Memory Module Each Axiom memory module is manufactured with the best parts to meet or exceed OEM specifications. All memory modules that leave Axiom warehouse are fully tested to guarantee operation. Customer Rating: 
(0)
MacMall Part#: 7499710
$221.99 ()

GBICs

Axiom's Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) is a hot-swappable device that allows a fiber optic system to interface with a Gigabit Ethernet port. GBIC's are the most price effective way to adapt your system to the newest communication networks. Guaranteed 100% OEM Compatible.

GBICs for Cisco

Axiom Memory Solutions now carries a full range of GBIC, SFP, CWDM, X2 and XENPAK transceivers. All of our transceivers are certified 100% compliant for all Cisco switch and router product lines. Axiom transceivers are factory loaded with Cisco specific configuration data required for Cisco IOS and SMARTnet compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to Cisco labeled “original” OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with Cisco OEM transceivers for seamless network performance.

    In Stock, usually ships same day     In Stock, usually ships next day     Please Call Us

CWDM SFP Transceiver

Axiom Memory GBIC transceiver module CWDMGBIC1470-AX Axiom Memory GBIC transceiver module Axiom - GBIC transceiver module - CWDM - 1470 nm - for Cisco G1K; Catalyst 29XX, 45XX; Network Service Engine 100; Supervisor Engine IV, V, V-10 Customer Rating: 
(0)
MacMall Part#: 7650116
$324.99 ()
Axiom Memory GBIC transceiver module CWDMGBIC1490-AX Axiom Memory GBIC transceiver module Axiom - GBIC transceiver module - CWDM - 1490 nm Customer Rating: 
(0)
MacMall Part#: 7657572
$324.99 ()
Axiom Memory GBIC transceiver module CWDMGBIC1510-AX Axiom Memory GBIC transceiver module Axiom - GBIC transceiver module - CWDM - 1510 nm - for Cisco G1K; Catalyst 29XX, 45XX; Network Service Engine 100; Supervisor Engine IV, V, V-10 Customer Rating: 
(0)
MacMall Part#: 7657573
$324.99 ()
Axiom Memory GBIC transceiver module CWDMGBIC1530-AX Axiom Memory GBIC transceiver module Axiom - GBIC transceiver module - CWDM - 1530 nm - for Cisco G1K; Catalyst 29XX, 45XX; Network Service Engine 100; Supervisor Engine IV, V, V-10 Customer Rating: 
(0)
MacMall Part#: 7657574
$324.99 ()
Axiom Memory GBIC transceiver module CWDMGBIC1550-AX Axiom Memory GBIC transceiver module Axiom - GBIC transceiver module - CWDM - 1550 nm - for Cisco G1K; Catalyst 29XX, 45XX; Network Service Engine 100; Supervisor Engine IV, V, V-10 Customer Rating: 
(0)
MacMall Part#: 7657575
$324.99 ()
Axiom Memory GBIC transceiver module CWDMGBIC1570-AX Axiom Memory GBIC transceiver module Axiom - GBIC transceiver module - CWDM - 1570 nm - for Cisco G1K; Catalyst 29XX, 45XX; Network Service Engine 100; Supervisor Engine IV, V, V-10 Customer Rating: 
(0)
MacMall Part#: 7657576
$324.99 ()
Axiom Memory GBIC transceiver module CWDMGBIC1590-AX Axiom Memory GBIC transceiver module Axiom - GBIC transceiver module - CWDM - 1590 nm - for Cisco G1K; Catalyst 29XX, 45XX; Network Service Engine 100; Supervisor Engine IV, V, V-10 Customer Rating: 
(0)
MacMall Part#: 7657577
$324.99 ()
Axiom Memory GBIC transceiver module CWDMGBIC1610-AX Axiom Memory GBIC transceiver module Axiom - GBIC transceiver module - CWDM - 1610 nm - for Cisco G1K; Catalyst 29XX, 45XX; Network Service Engine 100; Supervisor Engine IV, V, V-10 Customer Rating: 
(0)
MacMall Part#: 7654546
$324.99 ()

CWDM Transceiver

Axiom Memory GBIC transceiver module CWDMGBIC1470-AX Axiom Memory GBIC transceiver module Axiom - GBIC transceiver module - CWDM - 1470 nm - for Cisco G1K; Catalyst 29XX, 45XX; Network Service Engine 100; Supervisor Engine IV, V, V-10 Customer Rating: 
(0)
MacMall Part#: 7650116
$324.99 ()
Axiom Memory GBIC transceiver module CWDMGBIC1490-AX Axiom Memory GBIC transceiver module Axiom - GBIC transceiver module - CWDM - 1490 nm Customer Rating: 
(0)
MacMall Part#: 7657572
$324.99 ()
Axiom Memory GBIC transceiver module CWDMGBIC1510-AX Axiom Memory GBIC transceiver module Axiom - GBIC transceiver module - CWDM - 1510 nm - for Cisco G1K; Catalyst 29XX, 45XX; Network Service Engine 100; Supervisor Engine IV, V, V-10 Customer Rating: 
(0)
MacMall Part#: 7657573
$324.99 ()
Axiom Memory GBIC transceiver module CWDMGBIC1530-AX Axiom Memory GBIC transceiver module Axiom - GBIC transceiver module - CWDM - 1530 nm - for Cisco G1K; Catalyst 29XX, 45XX; Network Service Engine 100; Supervisor Engine IV, V, V-10 Customer Rating: 
(0)
MacMall Part#: 7657574
$324.99 ()
Axiom Memory GBIC transceiver module CWDMGBIC1550-AX Axiom Memory GBIC transceiver module Axiom - GBIC transceiver module - CWDM - 1550 nm - for Cisco G1K; Catalyst 29XX, 45XX; Network Service Engine 100; Supervisor Engine IV, V, V-10 Customer Rating: 
(0)
MacMall Part#: 7657575
$324.99 ()
Axiom Memory GBIC transceiver module CWDMGBIC1570-AX Axiom Memory GBIC transceiver module Axiom - GBIC transceiver module - CWDM - 1570 nm - for Cisco G1K; Catalyst 29XX, 45XX; Network Service Engine 100; Supervisor Engine IV, V, V-10 Customer Rating: 
(0)
MacMall Part#: 7657576
$324.99 ()
Axiom Memory GBIC transceiver module CWDMGBIC1590-AX Axiom Memory GBIC transceiver module Axiom - GBIC transceiver module - CWDM - 1590 nm - for Cisco G1K; Catalyst 29XX, 45XX; Network Service Engine 100; Supervisor Engine IV, V, V-10 Customer Rating: 
(0)
MacMall Part#: 7657577
$324.99 ()
Axiom Memory GBIC transceiver module CWDMGBIC1610-AX Axiom Memory GBIC transceiver module Axiom - GBIC transceiver module - CWDM - 1610 nm - for Cisco G1K; Catalyst 29XX, 45XX; Network Service Engine 100; Supervisor Engine IV, V, V-10 Customer Rating: 
(0)
MacMall Part#: 7654546
$324.99 ()

GBICs

Axiom Memory GBIC transceiver module WS-G5483-AX Axiom Memory GBIC transceiver module Axiom - GBIC transceiver module - 1000Base-T - for Cisco Network Service Engine 100 Customer Rating: 
(0)
MacMall Part#: 7007650
$56.99 ()
Axiom Memory GBIC transceiver module WS-G5484-AX Axiom Memory GBIC transceiver module Axiom - GBIC transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode Customer Rating: 
(0)
MacMall Part#: 7019644
$34.99 ()

Mini-GBICs

Axiom Memory SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module DSSFPFC2GSW-AX Axiom Memory SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - for P/N: DS-C9216A-K9, DS-X9016, DS-X9016-ASN, DS-X9032-SSM, DS-X9032-SSM-ASN, DS-X9302-14K9 Customer Rating: 
(0)
MacMall Part#: 7657604
$103.99 ()
Axiom Memory SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module DSSFPFC4GSW-AX Axiom Memory SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - for P/N: DS-C9124-K9=, DS-X9224-96K9, DS-X9224-96K9=, DS-X9248-48K9=, DS-X9248-96K9= Customer Rating: 
(0)
MacMall Part#: 7657605
$71.99 ()
Axiom Memory SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module GLC-BX-D-AX Axiom Memory SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-BX-D - 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm - for Cisco Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750, 4928 10; ME 2400, 3400, 4924; Network Service Engine 150 Customer Rating: 
(0)
MacMall Part#: 7671217
$191.99 ()
Axiom Memory SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module GLC-BX-U-AX Axiom Memory SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-BX-U - 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm - for Cisco Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750, 4928 10; ME 2400, 3400, 4924; Network Service Engine 150 Customer Rating: 
(0)
MacMall Part#: 7671218
$191.99 ()
Axiom Memory SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module GLC-FE-100EX-AX Axiom Memory SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Base-EX - for P/N: WS-X6148-FE-SFP, WS-X6148-FE-SFP=, WS-X6148-FE-SFP-RF Customer Rating: 
(0)
MacMall Part#: 7658145
$187.99 ()
Axiom Memory SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module GLC-FE-100FX-AX Axiom Memory SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Base-FX - for Cisco Catalyst 2960; Catalyst Express 500; ME 2400, 3400; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10 Customer Rating: 
(0)
MacMall Part#: 7671219
$85.99 ()
Axiom Memory SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module GLC-FE-100LX-AX Axiom Memory SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Base-LX - TAA Customer Rating: 
(0)
MacMall Part#: 7657049
$115.99 ()
Axiom Memory SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module GLC-FE-100ZX-AX Axiom Memory SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Base-X - for P/N: WS-X6148-FE-SFP, WS-X6148-FE-SFP=, WS-X6148-FE-SFP-RF Customer Rating: 
(0)
MacMall Part#: 7657050
$227.99 ()
Axiom Memory SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module GLC-GE-100FX-AX Axiom Memory SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Base-FX - for Cisco Catalyst 2970, 3560, 3750; ME 2400, 3400; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10 Customer Rating: 
(0)
MacMall Part#: 7848781
$115.99 ()
Axiom Memory SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module GLC-LH-SM-AX Axiom Memory SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module The Axiom 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550m on any multimode fibers. Customer Rating: 
(0)
MacMall Part#: 7018283
$82.99 ()

SFP+ Transceiver Module

Axiom Memory SFP+ transceiver module SFP-10G-SR-AX Axiom Memory SFP+ transceiver module Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 980 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: A9K-16T/8-B=, WS-C4948E-F, WS-X45-SUP7L-E, WS-X45-SUP7L-E/2, WS-X45-SUP7L-E= Customer Rating: 
(0)
MacMall Part#: 7972735
$341.99 ()

X2 Module

Axiom Memory X2 transceiver module X2-10GB-ER-AX Axiom Memory X2 transceiver module Axiom - X2 transceiver module - for Cisco Catalyst 3560, 3750, 4948 10; ME 4924; Route Switch Processor 720 Customer Rating: 
(0)
MacMall Part#: 7650019
$1,409.99 ()
Axiom Memory X2 transceiver module X2-10GB-LR-AX Axiom Memory X2 transceiver module Axiom - X2 transceiver module - 10GBase-LR - for Cisco Catalyst 3560, 3750, 4948 10; ME 4924; Route Switch Processor 720 Customer Rating: 
(0)
MacMall Part#: 7650020
$558.99 ()
Axiom Memory X2 transceiver module X2-10GB-SR-AX Axiom Memory X2 transceiver module Axiom - X2 transceiver module - for Cisco Catalyst 3560, 3750, 4948 10; ME 4924; Route Switch Processor 720 Customer Rating: 
(0)
MacMall Part#: 7650021
$359.99 ()
Axiom Memory Cisco - X2 transceiver module X2-10GB-ZR-AX Axiom Memory Cisco - X2 transceiver module Cisco - X2 transceiver module - 10GBase-ZR - for Cisco 16; Catalyst 49XX 10, 6500, 6900; Nexus 8; Virtual Switching Supervisor Engine 720 Customer Rating: 
(0)
MacMall Part#: 7935966
$3,239.99 ()

Xenpak Module

Axiom Memory XENPAK transceiver module C3XP10GBER-AX Axiom Memory XENPAK transceiver module Axiom - XENPAK transceiver module - 10GBase-ER Customer Rating: 
(0)
MacMall Part#: 7650107
$2,319.99 ()
Axiom Memory XENPAK transceiver module C3XP10GBLR-AX Axiom Memory XENPAK transceiver module Axiom - XENPAK transceiver module - 10GBase-LR - for Cisco Catalyst 3750, 3750E, 3750G Customer Rating: 
(0)
MacMall Part#: 7650108
$475.99 ()
Axiom Memory XENPAK transceiver module XENPAK10GBER-AX Axiom Memory XENPAK transceiver module Axiom - XENPAK transceiver module - 10GBase-ER Customer Rating: 
(0)
MacMall Part#: 7658007
$1,479.99 ()
Axiom Memory XENPAK transceiver module XENPAK10GBLR-AX Axiom Memory XENPAK transceiver module Axiom - XENPAK transceiver module - 10GBase-LR - for P/N: WS-X6704-10GE Customer Rating: 
(0)
MacMall Part#: 7658008
$436.99 ()
Axiom Memory XENPAK transceiver module XENPAK10GBSR-AX Axiom Memory XENPAK transceiver module Axiom - XENPAK transceiver module - 10GBase-SR - TAA Customer Rating: 
(0)
MacMall Part#: 7658009
$414.99 ()
Axiom Memory XENPAK transceiver module XENPAK10GBZR-AX Axiom Memory XENPAK transceiver module Axiom - XENPAK transceiver module - 10GBase-ZR - TAA Customer Rating: 
(0)
MacMall Part#: 7658010
$3,849.99 ()
 

Get exclusive discounts on your favorite Apple products today!

Your Biggest Source for Everything Apple!

MacMall is the #1 Apple Direct Reseller. We sell more Apple-branded products than any other direct Apple reseller. Since 1987, MacMall has been supplying Mac computers, Mac software, iPods, iPad accessories, and more Apple brand products and consumer electronics to consumers, businesses, and creative professionals.

At MacMall, we understand the increasing demand for the best quality consumer products at huge discounted prices. That's why we are proud to offer the lowest prices on our extensive selection of best-selling products, and hard-to-find Mac and iPod products you crave. Get yourself the new iPad or the new Apple TV for your family. Looking to upgrade your MacBook? Or just want to find out the best suited iPod/iPhone accessories for your hot gadget? Keep your iPad up-to-date with function and technology with our line of top-brand iPad accessories. Compare brands. Equip your Apple products.

More than the innovative products, MacMall goes beyond commerce and into affordable, high-quality business solutions. From customized business sites to financing & leasing to software licensing, technology certifications, configuration services, packaged service programs, and more. Enjoy easy management, easy installation, and easy implementation. Discover a whole new way to create and re-create your business.

Plus, with our 24/7 customer service hotline, we're always just a phone call away no matter when you want to reach us. Get the MacMall Advantage. Don’t miss out on the best deals, special prices, rebate savings, exclusive bundles, and dedicated service you won’t find anywhere else!

Company

About Us
MacMall Blog
The Mall Report
Retail Store Location
Business Direct Login
Careers
Join Our Affiliate Network
MacMall Business Solutions
MacMall Advantage
Terms of Use and Sale
Privacy Policy
Site Map

Customer Service

Contact Us
Rebates
Subscribe
Unsubscribe
Order Status
Live Chat

Follow Us

   
 
Apple Authorized Reseller Entrust bbb Tool Twist

Participating store

1940 E. Mariposa Ave, El Segundo, CA 90245 800.MACMALL © 2014 MacMall