Register to receive our weekly newsletter!

Get insider deals first, exclusive promotions,
and more delivered to your inbox each week!

We respect your privacy and take it
very seriously. View our privacy policy.

View a Sample Email

Thank you for signing up!

Thank you for subscribing to our newsletter. Be sure to check your email for exclusive offers and discounts.

Close

Switch Trancievers


Best Sellers: Switch Trancievers

 
 

GIGABIT-SX-LC MINI-GBIC # J4858C FOR HP PROCURVE (100% HP COMPATIBLE

Show Description
Mfg Part #: J4858C-AX | Item # 7388025
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

Save $91.00 (63%)

$144.99 $53.99

The HP ProCurve Gigabit 1000Base-T Mini-GBIC is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit copper transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 100 m on Category 5 or better cable.

Show Description
Mfg Part #: J8177C | Item # 7632503
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

Save $121.14 (42%)

$289.00 $167.86

D-Link DEM 431XT-DD - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm - for xStack DGS-3120-24, DGS-3620-28, DGS-3620-52

Show Description
Mfg Part #: DEM-431XT-DD | Item # 8843752
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

Save $125.00 (25%)

$499.99 $374.99

D-Link DEM 432XT-DD - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1300 nm - for xStack DGS-3620-28PC, DGS-3620-28SC, DGS-3620-28TC, DGS-3620-52P, DGS-3620-52T

Show Description
Mfg Part #: DEM-432XT-DD | Item # 8843743
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

Save $221.00 (32%)

$699.99 $478.99

Axiom SFP transceiver modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs.

Show Description
Mfg Part #: MGBSX1-AX | Item # 7512838
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)

Save $69.47 (60%)

$114.99 $45.52

This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (or SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys switch. Gigabit fiber is often used to connect two switches together.

Show Description
Mfg Part #: MGBLH1 | Item # 404121
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

 $299.99

This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (or SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys switch.

Show Description
Mfg Part #: MGBSX1 | Item # 404122
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

Save $43.24 (30%)

$145.99 $102.75

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J4858B) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - for HPE 9315, Routing Switch 9408, Switch 3400cl-24, Switch 3400cl-48, Switch 5304XL-32

Show Description
Mfg Part #: J4858B-AX | Item # 7019554
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$53.99

C2G HP 3CSFP91 Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP 3CSFP91) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for 3Com SuperStack 3 Switch ...

Show Description
Mfg Part #: 39497 | Item # 13650657
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
$46.97

Axiom - X2 transceiver module ( equivalent to: HP J8436A ) - for HPE 3500, 6200, 6400, EDGE Fabric Switch 81XX, Switch 2900-24, Switch 2900-48, Switch 8212

Show Description
Mfg Part #: J8436A-AX | Item # 7649793
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$325.99

Axiom J8440B-AX - X2 transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J8440B) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-CX4 - for Aruba Switch 5400zl 4p; HPE 10, 6410, Switch 2900-24, Switch 2900-48, Switch yl 10-GbE 2P

Show Description
Mfg Part #: J8440B-AX | Item # 13729285
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$356.99

Axiom - X2 transceiver module ( equivalent to: HP J8437A ) - for HPE 3500, 6200, 6400, EDGE Fabric Switch 81XX, Switch 2900-24, Switch 2900-48, Switch 8212

Show Description
Mfg Part #: J8437A-AX | Item # 7649794
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$558.99

GIGABIT-LX-LC MINI-GBIC # J4859C FOR HP PROCURVE (100% HP COMPATIBLE

Show Description
Mfg Part #: J4859C-AX | Item # 7388026
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$65.99

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J9054B) - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode - for HPE 20p 10/100/1000, 2810, 3500, 42XX, 6200, Switch 2900-24, Switch 2900-48, Switch 8212

Show Description
Mfg Part #: J9054B-AX | Item # 7512153
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$62.98

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J8177B) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - for HPE 4208, 6200, 93XX, Switch 5304XL-32, Switch 5308XL-48, Switch 53XX

Show Description
Mfg Part #: AXG91826 | Item # 9716260
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$88.99

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - LC/PC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Catalyst Switch Module 3012, Switch Module 3110G, Switch Module 3110X; Nexus 5010

Show Description
Mfg Part #: SFP-10G-LR= | Item # 7849135
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$2,478.85

Axiom 90Y9415-AX - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM 90Y9415) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ER - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1550 nm - for IBM System Networking RackSwitch G8264; Lenovo System Networking RackSwitch G8264

Show Description
Mfg Part #: 90Y9415-AX | Item # 13067712
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$931.99

Enterasys - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme I-MGBIC-GZX) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-ZX - for Enterasys SecureSwitch I-Series Industrial Switch

Show Description
Mfg Part #: I-MGBIC-GZX-AX | Item # 8922839
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$95.98

Axiom QFXQSFP40LR4-AX - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper QFX-QSFP-40G-LR4) - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - for Juniper QFX Series QFX3500 Switch, QFX3600 Switch

Show Description
Mfg Part #: QFXQSFP40LR4-AX | Item # 13785453
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$2,249.99

Axiom - GBIC transceiver module (equivalent to: Nortel AA1419004-E5) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-ZX - SC single-mode - up to 43.5 miles - 1550 nm - for Nortel BayStack 380; 420; Business Policy Switch; Ethernet Switch 460-24T-PWR

Show Description
Mfg Part #: AA1419004-E5-AX | Item # 9480745
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$89.98

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Nortel AA1419015-E5) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Nortel BayStack Business Policy Switch 2000; Business Policy Switch 2000

Show Description
Mfg Part #: AA1419015-E5-AX | Item # 9480776
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$54.98

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP A6515A) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - LC - TAA - for HPE StorageWorks Edge switch 2/32; SureStore Director fc-64; Surestore FC 1Gb/2Gb Switch

Show Description
Mfg Part #: A6515A-AX | Item # 8543635
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$82.99

Axiom - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4) - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode / QSFP+ - up to 492 ft - 850 nm - for Juniper QFX Series QFX3500 Switch, QFX3600 Switch

Show Description
Mfg Part #: QFXQSFP40SR4-AX | Item # 9663519
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$400.00

Axiom 49Y7884-AX - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM 49Y7884) - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode - up to 492 ft - 850 nm - for BNT RackSwitch G8264F, RackSwitch G8264R

Show Description
Mfg Part #: 49Y7884-AX | Item # 13067703
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Same Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$495.99