Register to receive our weekly newsletter!

Get insider deals first, exclusive promotions,
and more delivered to your inbox each week!

We respect your privacy and take it
very seriously. View our privacy policy.

Thank you for signing up!

Thank you for subscribing to our newsletter. Be sure to check your email for exclusive offers and discounts.

Close

Network Interface Cards(NIC)


A Network Interface Cards or NICs act as a physical interface between the computer and the network cable and specifically built to provide one or more additional ports, deliver high-speed data transmission and handle high volumes of network traffic. Hence, servers and motherboards should be equipped with only the highest-performing cards as much as possible.

Not sure which is the right NIC for your workstations? Don't fret as Macmall offers a vast selection of Network Interface Cards that you can choose from. You can select among the high-quality NICs or network adapters from industry-leading brands like Super Micro, Mainpine, Hewlett Packard Enterprise, StarTech.com, NetGear, Dell and many more!

A modern network interface card typically consists of a memory socket, cable connectors and plugs, processor, bus connectors, and DIP switches that vary in sizes and data rates for every server computer chassis. It requires some compatibility requirements in network, Peripheral Component Interconnect (PCI) bus, ports and hardware that one need to consider before making a purchase.

After a successful configuration, NIC guarantees reduced latencies, enhanced network performance and offload capabilities plus it allows desktops to handle network-intensive workloads on top of that.

Expand or upgrade your server computers with top of the line expansion cards that are cost-efficient, high-performing and offer easy installation, enhanced hardware utilization and greatest data reliability that's ideal for small, medium-size and enterprise-level businesses under various industries.

Macmall understands the ever-expanding number of demands when it comes to network upgrades and expansion. Thus, we ensure that every NIC we offer undergo in-depth testing and exceeds quality standards for business solutions.

Lead the network revolution by equipping your business a highly-reliable Network Interface Cards. Get one today here at Macmall and browse other top quality products that come with exclusive deals, huge discounts, service programs and warranties just for you!

Best Sellers: Network Interface Cards(NIC)

 
 

Add four USB 3.0 ports with two independent channels, LP/SATA power, and charging support to your PC through a PCI Express slot

Show Description
Mfg Part #: PEXUSB3S42V | Item # 9897285
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

Save $21.20 (20%)

$105.99 $84.79

Add four USB 3.0 ports with four independent channels, LP/SATA power, and charging support to your PC through a PCI Express slot

Show Description
Mfg Part #: PEXUSB3S44V | Item # 9897280
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

Save $31.00 (25%)

$123.99 $92.99

Connect an additional HDMI display to your PC with USB 3.0 technology capable of playback at 4K

Show Description
Mfg Part #: USB32HD4K | Item # 13292756
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

Save $23.60 (20%)

$117.99 $94.39

Connect an additional DisplayPort monitor to your PC with USB 3.0 technology capable of playback at 4K

Show Description
Mfg Part #: USB32DP4K | Item # 13318519
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

Save $23.60 (20%)

$117.99 $94.39

ASUS HYPER M.2 X16 CARD - Interface adapter - M.2 - Expansion Slot to M.2 - M.2 Card - 128 Gbit/s - PCIe 3.0 x16

Show Description
Mfg Part #: HYPER M.2 X16 CARD | Item # 40780338
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$61.98

Cisco Advanced Services - Fixed Price: Cisco Content Monetization Service - Remote consulting

Show Description
Mfg Part #: ASF-SAE-G-SVD-CONT | Item # 40604251
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$36,389.99

Cisco Context-Aware Software - License - 3000 clients

Show Description
Mfg Part #: AIR-CAS-3KC-K9 | Item # 7557973
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$4,032.99

Intel Dual Band Wireless-AC 7265 - Network adapter - M.2 Card - 802.11b, 802.11a, 802.11g, 802.11n, 802.11ac, Bluetooth 4.0 LE

Show Description
Mfg Part #: 7265.NGWG.W | Item # 13289379
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
$27.99

Connect a PCI Express-based desktop or rackmount PC directly to a Gigabit multimode SC fiber optic network

Show Description
Mfg Part #: PEX1000MMSC2 | Item # 13255628
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

Save $30.01 (16%)

$191.99 $161.98

Add a 10 Gigabit Ethernet port (10 Gbps) to a client, server or workstation through a PCI Express slot

Show Description
Mfg Part #: ST10000SPEX | Item # 13214817
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

Save $68.00 (22%)

$306.99 $238.99

Add four Gigabit Ethernet ports to a client, server or workstation through a single PCI Express slot

Show Description
Mfg Part #: ST4000SPEXI | Item # 13594206
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

Save $47.83 (16%)

$306.99 $259.16

Get high performance connectivity over multi-mode fiber, by upgrading your server or workstation with a 10GBase-SR port

Show Description
Mfg Part #: PEX10000SRI | Item # 40282159
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

Save $198.00 (44%)

$454.99 $256.99

Get advanced connectivity over multimode or single-mode fiber, by adding a 10GBase-LR/SR open SFP+ port to your server or workstation

Show Description
Mfg Part #: PEX10000SFPI | Item # 40250916
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

Save $57.00 (21%)

$275.99 $218.99

Upgrade your server or workstation to 10G networking over copper, by adding a 10GBase-T / NBASE-T RJ45 port

Show Description
Mfg Part #: ST10000SPEXI | Item # 40267243
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

Save $83.00 (27%)

$312.99 $229.99

Add Gigabit Ethernet to a client, server or workstation through a PCI Express slot

Show Description
Mfg Part #: ST1000SPEXI | Item # 13594202
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

Save $8.84 (14%)

$64.99 $56.15

Add advanced 802.11ac Wi-Fi connectivity to a computer or server through a PCI Express slot - with dual band 2.4/5 GHz frequencies and up to 433 Mbps

Show Description
Mfg Part #: PEX433WAC11 | Item # 13796167
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)

Save $18.00 (30%)

$60.99 $42.99

StarTech.com Quad-Port SFP+ Server Network Card - PCI Express - Intel XL710 Chip - Network adapter - PCIe x8 - 10 Gigabit SFP+ x 4 - black

Show Description
Mfg Part #: PEX10GSFP4I | Item # 40639300
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

Save $76.00 (16%)

$461.99 $385.99

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet MM SC Fiber PCI Express Card - Network adapter - PCIe - 1000Base-FX

Show Description
Mfg Part #: PEX1000MMSC | Item # 7827396
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

Save $34.80 (20%)

$171.99 $137.19

The Intel X550 Dual Port Network Adapter from Dell is designed for Multi-Core Processors: MSI/MSI-X and Direct Cache Access, Flow Director, up to 128 Tx/Rx physical queues per port. Intel Ethernet is validated and optimized on Intel Xeon processors.

Show Description
Mfg Part #: 540-BBRK | Item # 40257318
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

Save $141.00 (17%)

$849.99 $708.99

Add a Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 port and HDMI output to your port-limited laptop, through a single USB 3.0 port

Show Description
Mfg Part #: USB31GEHD | Item # 13185748
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

Save $13.00 (14%)

$92.99 $79.99

Intel's family of Intel Ethernet X520 Server Adapter is the most flexible and scalable Ethernet adapter for today's demanding data center environments.

Show Description
Mfg Part #: E10G42BFSR | Item # 7876089
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

Save $1,386.58 (74%)

$1,864.00 $477.42

StarTech.com Mini PCI Express Wireless N Card - 300Mbps 802.11b/g/n 2T2R - Network adapter - PCIe Mini Card - 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n

Show Description
Mfg Part #: MPEX300WN2X2 | Item # 9829484
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)

Save $6.16 (28%)

$21.99 $15.83

StarTech.com PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP - Network adapter - PCIe low profile - GigE - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX

Show Description
Mfg Part #: PEX1000SFP2 | Item # 13214819
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

Save $30.01 (16%)

$191.99 $161.98

StarTech.com Dual-Port QSFP+ Server NIC - PCIe - 40G Network Interface Card - Network adapter - PCIe - 40 Gigabit QSFP+ x 2

Show Description
Mfg Part #: PEX40GQSFDPI | Item # 40972339
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$415.99
 

CSS Override for macmall-promo LeadsGeneration widget

Thank you for submitting your information.

Submit Details

* Indicates required fields.

† We may require account set up and/or phone contact to verify legitimacy of request.