Register to receive our weekly newsletter!

Get insider deals first, exclusive promotions,
and more delivered to your inbox each week!

We respect your privacy and take it
very seriously. View our privacy policy.

View a Sample Email

Thank you for signing up!

Thank you for subscribing to our newsletter. Be sure to check your email for exclusive offers and discounts.

Close

Interface Cards


Best Sellers: Interface Cards

 
 

Cisco UCS Virtual Interface Card 1227 - Network adapter - PCIe 2.0 x8 - 10Gb Ethernet / FCoE x 2 - for UCS C220 M4, Smart Play 8 C220

Show Description
Mfg Part #: UCSC-MLOM-CSC-02= | Item # 13288745
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$679.99

Add two 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports (10Gbps) to a client, server or workstation through one PCI Express slot

Show Description
Mfg Part #: ST20000SPEXI | Item # 13652263
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

Save $96.09 (18%)

$524.99 $428.90

Cisco Third-Generation 2-Port G.703 Multiflex Trunk Voice/WAN Interface Card - Expansion module - EHWIC - 2 ports - T-1/E-1 - for Cisco 1921, 1921 4-pair, 1921 ADSL2+, 1921 T1, 1941, 2901, 2911, 2921, 2951, 3925, 3945

Show Description
Mfg Part #: VWIC3-2MFT-G703= | Item # 13057593
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$2,366.77

The 16-port asynchronous HWIC (HWIC-16A) provides 16 asynchronous RS-232 interfaces in DTE format, at data rates of up to 230.4 kbps.

Show Description
Mfg Part #: HWIC-16A= | Item # 545646
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$1,657.97

This is a gigabit Ethernet PCIe x4 network interface card with quad open SFP ports that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 1GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLA

Show Description
Mfg Part #: ADD-PCIE-4SFP+ | Item # 13316698
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$752.95

The HWIC-4T is a 4-port multiprotocol high-speed WAN interface card (HWIC). Protocols supported are Async (SLIP), Async (PPP), HDLC, Bisync, and transparent.

Show Description
Mfg Part #: HWIC-4T= | Item # 545648
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$2,146.67

Add Gigabit Ethernet to a client, server or workstation through a PCI Express slot

Show Description
Mfg Part #: ST1000SPEXI | Item # 13594202
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
 $77.99

Connect a PCI Express-based desktop or rackmount PC directly to a Gigabit multimode SC fiber optic network

Show Description
Mfg Part #: PEX1000MMSC2 | Item # 13255628
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

Save $30.01 (16%)

$191.99 $161.98

Upgrade your server or workstation to 10G networking over copper, by adding a 10GBase-T / NBASE-T RJ45 port

Show Description
Mfg Part #: ST10000SPEXI | Item # 40267243
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$283.99

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet MM SC Fiber PCI Express Card - Network adapter - PCIe - 1000Base-FX

Show Description
Mfg Part #: PEX1000MMSC | Item # 7827396
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

Save $18.80 (12%)

$155.99 $137.19

Get advanced connectivity over multimode or single-mode fiber, by adding a 10GBase-LR/SR open SFP+ port to your server or workstation

Show Description
Mfg Part #: PEX10000SFPI | Item # 40250916
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$263.99

Add a 10 Gigabit Ethernet port (10 Gbps) to a client, server or workstation through a PCI Express slot

Show Description
Mfg Part #: ST10000SPEX | Item # 13214817
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

Save $27.91 (9%)

$312.99 $285.08

Add an Ethernet port to a server or workstation, with support for five network speeds: 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100Mbps

Show Description
Mfg Part #: ST10GSPEXNB | Item # 40107559
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$275.11

Connect a PC directly to a multimode SC fiber network through an available PCI slot

Show Description
Mfg Part #: PCI100MMSC | Item # 8160918
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

Save $26.00 (20%)

$129.99 $103.99

Add four Gigabit Ethernet ports to a client, server or workstation through a single PCI Express slot

Show Description
Mfg Part #: ST4000SPEXI | Item # 13594206
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

 $306.99

Add advanced 802.11ac Wi-Fi connectivity to a computer or server through a PCI Express slot - with dual band 2.4/5 GHz frequencies and up to 433 Mbps

Show Description
Mfg Part #: PEX433WAC11 | Item # 13796167
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
$37.51

Get high performance connectivity over multi-mode fiber, by upgrading your server or workstation with a 10GBase-SR port

Show Description
Mfg Part #: PEX10000SRI | Item # 40282159
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$399.99

Supermicro Add-on Card AOC-CTG-i2S - Network adapter - PCIe 2.0 x8 low profile - 10Gb Ethernet / FCoE SFP+ x 2 + USB 2.0 x 2 - for SuperServer 2027, 2027TR, 5037, 6027, 6027TR, F617, F617R2, F627, F627R3

Show Description
Mfg Part #: AOC-CTG-I2S | Item # 9422417
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

$346.99

StarTech.com 1 Port PCI Express 10/100 Ethernet Network Interface Adapter Card - Network adapter - PCIe low profile - 10/100 Ethernet

Show Description
Mfg Part #: PEX100S | Item # 7495444
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)

Save $7.80 (30%)

$25.99 $18.19

Add Gigabit network connectivity to any ExpressCard compatible notebook or desktop computer

Show Description
Mfg Part #: EC1000S | Item # 8235948
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)

Save $14.41 (28%)

$51.99 $37.58

Add a 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet port to any PC through a PCI Express slot

Show Description
Mfg Part #: ST1000SPEX2L | Item # 9774946
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)

Save $10.80 (28%)

$38.99 $28.19

Add dual Gigabit Ethernet ports to a client, server or workstation through a PCI Express slot

Show Description
Mfg Part #: ST2000SPEXI | Item # 9822803
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

Save $24.41 (16%)

$153.99 $129.58

Add dual Gigabit Ethernet ports to a client, server or workstation through a PCI Express slot

Show Description
Mfg Part #: ST1000SPEXD4 | Item # 13319591
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)
Free Shipping (?)

Save $20.00 (20%)

$99.99 $79.99

Add a 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet port to any PC through a PCI Express slot

Show Description
Mfg Part #: ST1000SPEX2 | Item # 9472267
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)

Save $8.00 (20%)

$39.99 $31.99

Add a 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet port to any PC through a PCI slot

Show Description
Mfg Part #: ST1000BT32 | Item # 291404
(1)
Availability: In stock. Usually Ships Next Business Day. (?)

Save $10.53 (48%)

$21.99 $11.46